DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
Evan EngramGiants12323221777.31647.59.61
George Kittle49ers52146131184.61088.39.80
David NjokuBrowns129297457.1375.39.31
O.J. HowardBuccaneers119195480.0326.48.00
Adam ShaheenBears213455480.0306.07.50
Gerald EverettRams212446466.7284.77.00
Jeremy SprinkleRedskins51015422100.0199.59.50
Jonnu SmithTitans33610011100.077.07.00
Michael RobertsLions421127              
Jake ButtBroncos51145              
Jordan LeggettJets56150              
Eric SaubertFalcons531174              
Bucky HodgesVikings617201              
Mason SchreckBengals733251              

2019 Statistical Leaders Following Week 2

2019 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings