DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
George Kittle49ers52146574680.75419.511.82
Evan EngramGiants12323684464.74676.910.63
Gerald EverettRams21244573561.43856.811.02
Jonnu SmithTitans336100292275.92879.913.01
O.J. HowardBuccaneers11919261765.42238.613.11
Jeremy SprinkleRedskins510154231669.61566.89.81
Adam ShaheenBears2134513969.2745.78.20
David NjokuBrowns129297457.1375.39.31
Michael RobertsLions421127              
Jake ButtBroncos51145              
Jordan LeggettJets56150              
Eric SaubertFalcons531174              
Bucky HodgesVikings617201              
Mason SchreckBengals733251              

2019 Statistical Leaders Following Week 11

2019 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings