DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Running Backs Drafted in 2025

Statistics for Running Backs Drafted in 2025
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerAttYdsAvgRush
TD
TargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
Tot
Yds
Ashton JeantyRaiders166782643.40241979.21656.98.72429
Kyle MonangaiBears717233603245.4355100.0397.87.80363
Bhayshul TutenJaguars42104602774.6277100.0547.77.70331
Cam SkatteboGiants43105682353.519888.9677.48.40302
Quinshon JudkinsBrowns2436591773.01161593.8966.06.40273
Omarion HamptonChargers12222592384.035480.0295.87.30267
Jacory Croskey-MerrittCommanders729245561572.817571.4405.78.00197
RJ HarveyBroncos2286012494.10212095.21326.36.60181
Ollie GordonDolphins63179291485.1255100.0142.82.80162
TreVeyon HendersonPatriots2638381413.713133.362.06.00147
Woody MarksTexans41411628873.129777.8313.44.40118
Kaleb JohnsonSteelers3198320804.003133.3103.310.0090
Jordan James49ers591474153.8000   0     015
LeQuint AllenJaguars72023600   03266.793.04.509
Brashard SmithChiefs71222800   011100.044.04.004
Trevor EtiennePanthers412114                        
Jarquez HunterRams415117                        
Dylan SampsonBrowns424126                        
Jaydon BlueCowboys511149                        
DJ GiddensColts513151                        
Robbie OuztsSeahawks537175                        
Devin NealSaints68184                        
Kalel MullingsTitans612188                        
Tahj BrooksBengals617193                        
Damien MartinezSeahawks77223                        
Phil MafahCowboys723239                        

2026 NFL Regular Season Statistical Leaders

2026 Regular Season Standings
Current Winning and Losing Streaks
Toughest Remaining Schedules
Standings with Remaining Schedule and Predictions
Bye Weeks -- Before and After Results

2026 Individual NFL Statistical Leaders
Top 5 by Category Offensive LeadersDefensive Leaders
Passing Season - 100+ att. Week Game for Week Past 3 Weeks
Rushing Season Week Game for Week Past 3 Weeks
Receiving Season Week Game for Week Past 3 Weeks
Kicking Game Place Kicking Punting Kickoff Returns Punt Returns
Defense Sacks for Season Sacks for Week Ints for Season Ints for Week
Scrimmage Touchdowns Season Week    

2026 NFL Team Statistics
Offense Overall Rushing for Season Rushing for Week Passing for Season Passing for Week
Defense Overall Rushing for Season Rushing for Week Passing for Season Passing for Week
Special Teams Kickoff Returns Kickoff Returns Allowed Punt Returns Punt Returns Allowed  
Important Plays Penalties Sacks Sacks Allowed Bad Plays Opponent's Bad Plays
More Third Down Conversions Fourth Down Conversions First Downs Pass/Run Ratio ELO Ranking

2026 Individual NFL Statistics by Team with Game Outcomes & Schedule
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Commanders
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings

2026 Statistics for Players Drafted in ...
QBs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
RBs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
WRs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
TEs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014