DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Wide Receivers Drafted in 2022

Statistics for Wide Receivers Drafted in 2022
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
Chris OlaveSaints11111483572.949110.214.01
Drake LondonFalcons188262076.937014.218.50
George PickensSteelers22052412765.93558.713.11
Christian WatsonPackers2234322062.533110.316.64
Garrett WilsonJets11010312477.42708.711.32
Jameson WilliamsLions11212251664.02299.214.30
Tyquan ThorntonPatriots21850151173.321914.619.92
Romeo DoubsPackers427132201260.020310.216.92
Khalil ShakirBills55148231565.21767.711.70
Wan'Dale RobinsonGiants21143231669.61235.37.72
Jahan DotsonCommanders1161614642.9956.815.81
Alec PierceColts221537571.47210.314.40
Treylon BurksTitans118186350.06010.020.02
John Metchie Texans2124410550.0565.611.21
Jalen NailorVikings61219111545.5524.710.40
Dareke YoungSeahawks7122333266.73612.018.00
Skyy MooreChiefs2225413646.2352.75.80
Bo MeltonSeahawks782294125.0102.510.00
Jalen TolbertCowboys32488100.000.0   0
Velus Jones Bears3771              
David BellBrowns33599              
Danny Gray49ers341105              
Erik EzukanmaDolphins420125              
Calvin Austin Steelers433138              
Montrell WashingtonBroncos519162              
Kyle PhilipsTitans520163              
Michael Woods Browns623202              
Samori TourePackers737258              

2026 NFL Regular Season Statistical Leaders

2026 Regular Season Standings
Current Winning and Losing Streaks
Toughest Remaining Schedules
Standings with Remaining Schedule and Predictions
Bye Weeks -- Before and After Results

2026 Individual NFL Statistical Leaders
Top 5 by Category Offensive LeadersDefensive Leaders
Passing Season - 100+ att. Week Game for Week Past 3 Weeks
Rushing Season Week Game for Week Past 3 Weeks
Receiving Season Week Game for Week Past 3 Weeks
Kicking Game Place Kicking Punting Kickoff Returns Punt Returns
Defense Sacks for Season Sacks for Week Ints for Season Ints for Week
Scrimmage Touchdowns Season Week    

2026 NFL Team Statistics
Offense Overall Rushing for Season Rushing for Week Passing for Season Passing for Week
Defense Overall Rushing for Season Rushing for Week Passing for Season Passing for Week
Special Teams Kickoff Returns Kickoff Returns Allowed Punt Returns Punt Returns Allowed  
Important Plays Penalties Sacks Sacks Allowed Bad Plays Opponent's Bad Plays
More Third Down Conversions Fourth Down Conversions First Downs Pass/Run Ratio ELO Ranking

2026 Individual NFL Statistics by Team with Game Outcomes & Schedule
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Commanders
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings

2026 Statistics for Players Drafted in ...
QBs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
RBs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
WRs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
TEs 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014