DraftHistory.com

2016 Draft Value Chart by Team

By Chris Malumphy
2016 Draft Value by Team
After Browns - Eagles Trade
TeamPicksTotal
Value
Avg
Value
WinsLossesPctPoIntAllowed
Rams53,180.00636.00790.438280330
Chargers83,161.40395.184120.250320398
Titans93,084.80342.763130.188299423
Eagles72,872.95410.42790.438377430
Browns122,808.60234.053130.188278432
Cowboys92,785.50309.504120.250275374
Jaguars82,620.80327.605110.313376448
Ravens92,615.40290.605110.313328401
49ers122,540.80211.735110.313238387
Buccaneers72,223.00317.576100.375342417
Giants62,161.60360.276100.375420442
Bears92,159.20239.916100.375335397
Dolphins81,990.60248.836100.375310389
Saints61,933.50322.25790.438408476
Raiders81,923.10240.39790.438359399
Lions101,725.60172.56790.438358400
Bills81,622.30202.79880.500379359
Falcons51,600.60320.12880.500339345
Colts61,593.90265.65880.500333408
Jets61,476.20246.031060.625387314
Texans71,450.20207.17970.563339313
Redskins81,444.20180.53970.563388379
Vikings81,383.20172.901150.688365302
Seahawks91,374.15152.681060.625423277
Bengals71,336.75190.961240.750419279
Packers91,325.90147.321060.625368323
Steelers71,241.80177.401060.625423319
Broncos101,217.55121.761240.750355296
Panthers61,100.80183.471510.938500308
Chiefs71,081.95154.561150.688405287
Patriots11890.6080.961240.750465315
Cardinals6876.40146.071330.813489313

2016 Draft Value by Team Detail
49ers
5-11-0 (0.313) PTS = 238 PA = 387
Picks = 12
Total Value = 2,540.80
Avg Value = 211.73
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1771500.00  
2637530.00  
3568250.00  
4710584.00  
43513339.50compensatory pick
5314235.00Chargers
5614533.50  
53717422.80compensatory pick
6317821.20Cowboys
6322079.60Broncos
6362118.00compensatory pick
6382137.20compensatory pick
Bears
6-10-0 (0.375) PTS = 335 PA = 397
Picks = 9
Total Value = 2,159.20
Avg Value = 239.91
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
111111250.00  
21041490.00  
3972230.00  
4810682.00  
42912745.00Patriots
51115031.40  
61018518.40  
63120610.00Panthers
792302.40  
Bengals
12-4-0 (0.750) PTS = 419 PA = 279
Picks = 7
Total Value = 1,336.75
Avg Value = 190.96
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12424740.00  
22455350.00  
32487155.00  
42412250.00  
52416128.00  
62419912.80  
7242450.95  
Bills
8-8-0 (0.500) PTS = 379 PA = 359
Picks = 8
Total Value = 1,622.30
Avg Value = 202.79
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
11919875.00  
21849410.00  
31780190.00  
41911760.00  
44113936.50compensatory pick
51815630.00  
61719215.60  
6432185.20compensatory pick
Broncos
12-4-0 (0.750) PTS = 355 PA = 296
Picks = 10
Total Value = 1,217.55
Avg Value = 121.76
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
13131600.00  
23263276.00  
33294124.00  
33698108.00compensatory pick
43813638.00compensatory pick
5514434.00Ravens
52015729.60Jets
6442194.80compensatory pick
772282.6049ers
7322530.55  
Browns
3-13-0 (0.188) PTS = 278 PA = 432
Picks = 12
Total Value = 2,808.60
Avg Value = 234.05
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1881400.00Dolphins through Eagles
2132590.00  
3265265.00  
31477205.00Lions through Eagles
4199104.00  
42100100.00Titans through Eagles
44013837.00compensatory pick
5214135.50  
53517223.60compensatory pick
53617323.20compensatory pick
6117622.00  
722233.30  
Buccaneers
6-10-0 (0.375) PTS = 342 PA = 417
Picks = 7
Total Value = 2,223.00
Avg Value = 317.57
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1991350.00  
2839510.00  
31174220.00  
41010878.00  
5914832.20  
6818319.20  
62219713.60Redskins
Cardinals
13-3-0 (0.813) PTS = 489 PA = 313
Picks = 6
Total Value = 876.40
Avg Value = 146.07
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12929640.00  
33092132.00  
43012844.00  
53016725.60  
53317024.40compensatory pick
63020510.40  
Chargers
4-12-0 (0.250) PTS = 320 PA = 398
Picks = 8
Total Value = 3,161.40
Avg Value = 395.18
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1332200.00  
2435550.00  
3366260.00  
4410292.00  
53817522.40compensatory pick
6417920.80  
62319813.20Vikings
732243.00  
Chiefs
11-5-0 (0.688) PTS = 405 PA = 287
Picks = 7
Total Value = 1,081.95
Avg Value = 154.56
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12828660.00  
22859310.00  
42812646.00  
52516227.60Seahawks
52816526.40  
62820311.20  
7282490.75  
Colts
8-8-0 (0.500) PTS = 333 PA = 408
Picks = 6
Total Value = 1,593.90
Avg Value = 265.65
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
11818900.00  
21748420.00  
31982180.00  
41811662.00  
51715530.40  
7182391.50  
Cowboys
4-12-0 (0.250) PTS = 275 PA = 374
Picks = 9
Total Value = 2,785.50
Avg Value = 309.50
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1441800.00  
2334560.00  
3467255.00  
4310196.00  
43713538.50compensatory pick
61418916.80Raiders
6372127.60compensatory pick
6412166.00compensatory pick
6422175.60compensatory pick
Dolphins
6-10-0 (0.375) PTS = 310 PA = 389
Picks = 8
Total Value = 1,990.60
Avg Value = 248.83
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
113131150.00Eagles
21142480.00  
31073225.00  
4910780.00  
5814732.60  
61118618.00  
762272.70Ravens
7102312.30  
Eagles
7-9-0 (0.438) PTS = 377 PA = 430
Picks = 7
Total Value = 2,872.95
Avg Value = 410.42
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1222600.00Browns
31679195.00  
51415331.20  
52716426.80Steelers
61318817.20  
7122332.10  
7302510.65Cardinals
Falcons
8-8-0 (0.500) PTS = 339 PA = 345
Picks = 5
Total Value = 1,600.60
Avg Value = 320.12
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
11717950.00  
21950400.00  
31881185.00  
41711564.00  
7172381.60  
Giants
6-10-0 (0.375) PTS = 420 PA = 442
Picks = 6
Total Value = 2,161.60
Avg Value = 360.27
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
110101300.00  
2940500.00  
3871235.00  
41110976.00  
51014931.80  
6918418.80  
Jaguars
5-11-0 (0.313) PTS = 376 PA = 448
Picks = 8
Total Value = 2,620.80
Avg Value = 327.60
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1551700.00  
2738520.00  
3669245.00  
4510388.00  
5714633.00  
6618120.00  
62620112.00Steelers
752262.80  
Jets
10-6-0 (0.625) PTS = 387 PA = 314
Picks = 6
Total Value = 1,476.20
Avg Value = 246.03
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12020850.00  
22051390.00  
32083175.00  
42011858.00  
7142351.90Rams through Texans and Broncos
7202411.30  
Lions
7-9-0 (0.438) PTS = 358 PA = 400
Picks = 10
Total Value = 1,725.60
Avg Value = 172.56
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
116161000.00  
21546440.00  
33395120.00compensatory pick
41311172.00  
51215131.00  
53216924.80Broncos
61619116.00  
62720211.60Seahawks
6352108.40compensatory pick
7152361.80  
Packers
10-6-0 (0.625) PTS = 368 PA = 323
Picks = 9
Total Value = 1,325.90
Avg Value = 147.32
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12727680.00  
22657330.00  
32588150.00  
42712547.00  
43313141.00compensatory pick
43913737.50compensatory pick
52616327.20  
62520012.40  
7272480.80  
Panthers
15-1-0 (0.938) PTS = 500 PA = 308
Picks = 6
Total Value = 1,100.80
Avg Value = 183.47
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
13030620.00  
23162284.00  
33193128.00  
43112943.00  
53116825.20  
7312520.60  
Patriots
12-4-0 (0.750) PTS = 465 PA = 315
Picks = 11
Total Value = 890.60
Avg Value = 80.96
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
22960300.00  
23061292.00Cardinals
32991136.00  
33496116.00compensatory pick
62119614.00Texans
62920410.80Bears
6332089.20compensatory pick
6392146.80compensatory pick
6462214.00compensatory pick
7222431.10Texans
7292500.70  
Raiders
7-9-0 (0.438) PTS = 359 PA = 399
Picks = 8
Total Value = 1,923.10
Avg Value = 240.39
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
114141100.00  
21344460.00  
31275215.00  
41611466.00  
5414334.50Cowboys
51515430.80  
61919414.80Colts
7132342.00  
Rams
7-9-0 (0.438) PTS = 280 PA = 330
Picks = 5
Total Value = 3,180.00
Avg Value = 636.00
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1113000.00Titans
41211074.00  
41511368.00Eagles through Titans
6217721.60Titans
61519016.40  
Ravens
5-11-0 (0.313) PTS = 328 PA = 401
Picks = 9
Total Value = 2,615.40
Avg Value = 290.60
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
1661600.00  
2536540.00  
3770240.00  
4610486.00  
43213042.00Broncos
43413240.00compensatory pick
43613439.00compensatory pick
6718219.60  
6342098.80compensatory pick
Redskins
9-7-0 (0.563) PTS = 388 PA = 379
Picks = 8
Total Value = 1,444.20
Avg Value = 180.53
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12121800.00  
22253370.00  
32184170.00  
42212054.00  
52115829.20  
61218717.60Saints
7112322.20Buccaneers
7212421.20  
Saints
7-9-0 (0.438) PTS = 408 PA = 476
Picks = 6
Total Value = 1,933.50
Avg Value = 322.25
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
112121200.00  
21647430.00  
31578200.00  
41411270.00  
51315231.80  
7162371.70  
Seahawks
10-6-0 (0.625) PTS = 423 PA = 277
Picks = 9
Total Value = 1,374.15
Avg Value = 152.68
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12626700.00  
22556340.00  
32790140.00  
33597112.00compensatory pick
42612448.00  
53417124.00compensatory pick
6402156.40compensatory pick
742252.90Cowboys
7262470.85  
Steelers
10-6-0 (0.625) PTS = 423 PA = 319
Picks = 7
Total Value = 1,241.80
Avg Value = 177.40
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12525720.00  
22758320.00  
32689145.00  
42512349.00  
6452204.40compensatory pick
782292.50Giants
7252460.90  
Texans
9-7-0 (0.563) PTS = 339 PA = 313
Picks = 7
Total Value = 1,450.20
Avg Value = 207.17
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12222780.00  
22152380.00  
32285165.00  
42111956.00  
52215928.80  
52916626.00Patriots
62019514.40Jets
Titans
3-13-0 (0.188) PTS = 299 PA = 423
Picks = 9
Total Value = 3,084.80
Avg Value = 342.76
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
115151050.00Rams
2233580.00  
21243470.00Eagles through Rams
21445450.00Rams
3164270.00  
31376210.00Rams
5114036.00  
61819315.20Falcons
712223.60  
Vikings
11-5-0 (0.688) PTS = 365 PA = 302
Picks = 8
Total Value = 1,383.20
Avg Value = 172.90
RoundPickPlayerValueSource
12323760.00  
22354360.00  
32386160.00  
42312152.00  
52316028.40  
6518020.4049ers
7192401.40Bills
7232441.00  

-->