DraftHistory.com

Browns’ Baker Mayfield Leading Preseason Passer Among Quarterbacks Drafted in 2018

By Chris Malumphy

The final 2018 preseason passing statistics for quarterbacks drafted in 2018.

Preseason Passing Statistics for Quarterbacks Drafted in 2018
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerAttCompPctYdsAvgTDTD
Pct
IntInt
Pct
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
RatingANY/A
Baker MayfieldBrowns111613557.45018.223.311.64296.288.27.18
Alex McGoughSeahawks72220623658.14166.734.811.64406.187.85.92
Josh RosenCardinals11010291655.21485.113.400.0000.080.85.79
Mason RudolphSteelers31276442454.53157.236.812.374413.790.65.61
Lamar JacksonRavens13232683450.04086.034.411.583710.577.35.08
Logan WoodsideBengals731249181055.61005.600.000.0145.371.55.05
Tanner LeeJaguars629203301550.02016.700.000.052814.371.74.94
Sam DarnoldJets133452964.42445.424.412.23196.383.94.58
Mike WhiteCowboys534171704462.94145.900.011.47509.173.24.14
Josh AllenBills177442454.52104.824.500.075113.782.63.90
Luke FalkTitans625199583255.22965.111.711.774610.867.93.46
Kyle LaulettaGiants48108351748.61945.512.925.72175.451.42.89
Danny EtlingPatriots71219382052.61784.712.625.33177.352.32.22

-->