DraftHistory.com

Leaders in Yards Receiving for 2014 NFL Playoff Teams

By Chris Malumphy

Ten of the 12 NFL playoff teams for 2014 had at least one player with 1,000 yards receiving, with only the Arizona Cardinals and the Seattle Seahawks missing the cut. The Broncos, Packers, Lions and Panthers had two players reach the 1,000 yard mark.

Only three of the top ten receivers in terms of yardage were first round draft selections with 6th round pick Antonio Brown leading the league with 129 receptions for 1,698 yards and 13 touchdowns.

Leaders in Yards Receiving for 2014 NFL Playoff Teams
Team Name Rec Yds Avg TD Rushes Yds Avg Td Year Round Pick Player
SteelersAntonio Brown129169813.2134133.302010626195
BroncosDemaryius Thomas111161914.611         201012222
PackersJordy Nelson98151915.513         20082536
BroncosEmmanuel Sanders101140413.998445.50201031882
ColtsT.Y. Hilton82134516.4722010.00201232992
LionsGolden Tate99133113.445306.00201022860
CowboysDez Bryant88132015.016         201012424
PackersRandall Cobb91128714.11211373.40201123264
PatriotsRob Gronkowski82112413.712         201021042
LionsCalvin Johnson71107715.28         2007122
RavensSteve Smith Sr.79106513.56         2001 3 12 74
BengalsA.J. Green69104115.16221.002011144
PanthersKelvin Benjamin73100813.89         201412828
PanthersGreg Olsen84100812.06         200713131
PatriotsJulian Edelman9297210.6410949.402009723232
PatriotsBrandon LaFell7495312.972136.50201031478
SteelersLe'Veon Bell8385410.3329013614.78201321648
CardinalsMichael Floyd4784117.96122.00201211313
SeahawksDoug Baldwin6682512.53188.00        
BengalsMohamed Sanu5679014.157517.30201232083
CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald6378412.42         2004133
ColtsReggie Wayne6477912.22         200113030
ColtsCoby Fleener5177415.28         20122234
RavensTorrey Smith4976715.711         201122658
SteelersHeath Miller6676111.53         200513030
CowboysJason Witten6470311.05         20033569
CardinalsJohn Brown4869614.553-6-2.00201432791
SteelersMarkus Wheaton5364412.224194.80201331779
CowboysTerrance Williams3762116.88         201331274
PanthersJerricho Cotchery4858012.11         2004412108
SteelersMartavis Bryant2654921.183124.002014418118
SeahawksJermaine Kearse3853714.112157.50        
RavensOwen Daniels4852711.04         20064198
BroncosJulius Thomas4348911.412         2011432129
BroncosWes Welker494649.52                
BengalsJermaine Gresham624607.45         201012121
PatriotsShane Vereen524478.63963914.12201122456
PackersDavante Adams3844611.73         201422153
ColtsDonte Moncrief3244413.934174.30201432690
PackersEddie Lacy4242710.2424611394.69201322961
CowboysCole Beasley3742011.44                
CowboysDeMarco Murray574167.3039218454.71320113771
ColtsHakeem Nicks3840510.74         200912929

-->