DraftHistory.com

Chargers' Remaining Game Predictions

Chargers' Passing
NameAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Philip Rivers46229062.836117.812.5235.071.515953.197.27.684.6-7
Kellen Clemens8675.0364.56.000.0112.5000.043.8-1.1312.5-3

Chargers' Rushing
NameAttYdsAvgTDLongest
Melvin Gordon2298533.7687
Austin Ekeler452475.5235
Travis Benjamin9899.9022
Branden Oliver20613.1026
Andre Williams9252.807
Derek Watt4194.8017
Keenan Allen294.506
Kellen Clemens3-3-1.00-1
Philip Rivers16-7-0.408

Chargers' Receiving
NameTargetsRecPctYdsAvgTDLongest
Keenan Allen1298364.3114313.8551
Tyrell Williams523261.558018.1375
Hunter Henry594271.255113.1434
Travis Benjamin482960.446416.0346
Melvin Gordon654366.23077.1422
Austin Ekeler342676.527310.5338
Antonio Gates351954.31799.4116
Mike Williams181055.6878.7020
Sean McGrath22100.02010.0010
Branden Oliver8562.5204.0011
Derek Watt2150.01212.0012
Dontrelle Inman4250.094.507
Jeff Cumberland3266.721.002

Chargers' Returners
NameKRKR
Yds
KR
Avg
KR
TD
KR
Longest
PRPR
Yds
PR
Avg
PR
TD
PR
Longest
Desmond King1633220.8044122.002
Mike Davis23618.001900   00
Austin Ekeler58517.002200   00
Tenny Palepoi100.00000   00
Travis Benjamin00   00232249.7165

Chargers' Kicking
NameFGAFGFG
Avg
XPAXPXP
Avg
Travis Coons8787.544100.0
Nick Novak13969.2181794.4
YoungHoe Koo6350.099100.0
Drew Kaser00   3133.3

Chargers' Punting
NamePuntsYdsPunt
Avg
Longest
Drew Kaser60293248.969

Fumbles
NameFumblesLost
Philip Rivers61
Travis Benjamin20
Austin Ekeler11
Tyrell Williams11
Keenan Allen10

Chargers' Sacks
NameSacks
Joey Bosa11.0
Melvin Ingram9.0
Chris McCain5.0
Darius Philon4.0
Desmond King4.0
Corey Liuget2.0
Kyle Emanuel1.0
Tenny Palepoi1.0

Chargers' Interceptions
NameIntYdsAvgTDLongest
Tre Boston4246.0015
Casey Hayward471.807
Trevor Williams22814.0021
Adrian Phillips2136.509
Desmond King19090.0190
Korey Toomer15959.0159
Kyle Emanuel12323.0023
Hayes Pullard111.001

Chargers' Defense
NameTacklesAssistsFumbles
Rec
Rec
Yds
Rec
TD
Forced
Fumbles
Jahleel Addae56250000
Tre Boston45170000
Jatavis Brown42201000
Hayes Pullard41210000
Joey Bosa44130004
Adrian Phillips40130001
Desmond King4750000
Melvin Ingram36923911
Trevor Williams3860000
Korey Toomer24150001
Casey Hayward28711100
Denzel Perryman22111000
Darius Philon14110000
Kyle Emanuel14110000
Brandon Mebane10120000
Corey Liuget1470001
Chris McCain1620002
Tenny Palepoi1530000
Damion Square1151000
Nigel Harris520000
Jeremiah Attaochu510000
Mike Davis310000
Tyrell Williams310000
Rayshawn Jenkins300000
Jason Verrett100000
Isaac Rochell100000
Travis Benjamin002000
Hunter Henry001000
Philip Rivers003-200
Jeff Cumberland001000
Russell Okung001000

Chargers' Games
WeekSiteOppOutcomePtsPa
1VBroncosL2124
2HDolphinsL1719
3HChiefsL1024
4HEaglesL2426
5VGiantsW2722
6VRaidersW1716
7HBroncosW210
8VPatriotsL1321
10VJaguarsL1720
11HBillsW5424
12VCowboysW286
13HBrownsW1910
14HRedskinsW3013

Chargers' Remaining Game Predictions
WeekOppSitePredicted
Off
ANY/A
Predicted
Def
ANY/A
Predicted
Outcome
15ChiefsV7.165.93W
16JetsV7.135.28W
17RaidersH7.555.44W

2017 Statistical Leaders Following Week 14

2017 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings