DraftHistory.com

Chargers' Games

Chargers' Passing
NameAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Philip Rivers23014161.316337.111.6104.352.27363.088.26.635.11

Chargers' Rushing
NameAttYdsAvgTDLongest
Melvin Gordon993563.6321
Branden Oliver17583.4026
Austin Ekeler6366.0135
Travis Benjamin22311.5014
Philip Rivers710.108
Derek Watt100.000

Chargers' Receiving
NameTargetsRecPctYdsAvgTDLongest
Keenan Allen613354.144613.5150
Tyrell Williams292069.028714.4175
Hunter Henry251768.022813.4234
Melvin Gordon392871.82227.9422
Travis Benjamin211361.919815.2144
Antonio Gates211257.11159.6116
Austin Ekeler13969.2839.2014
Branden Oliver8562.5204.0011
Mike Williams11100.01515.0015
Sean McGrath11100.01010.0010
Dontrelle Inman4250.094.507

Chargers' Returners
NameKRKR
Yds
KR
Avg
KR
TD
KR
Longest
PRPR
Yds
PR
Avg
PR
TD
PR
Longest
Desmond King713819.702500   00
Austin Ekeler34916.302200   00
Travis Benjamin00   0012766.3023

Chargers' Kicking
NameFGAFGFG
Avg
XPAXPXP
Avg
Nick Novak4375.055100.0
YoungHoe Koo6350.099100.0

Chargers' Punting
NamePuntsYdsPunt
Avg
Longest
Drew Kaser28139749.968

Fumbles
NameFumblesLost
Philip Rivers21
Tyrell Williams11
Travis Benjamin10

Chargers' Sacks
NameSacks
Melvin Ingram7.5
Joey Bosa5.0
Chris McCain3.0
Darius Philon2.0
Corey Liuget0.5

Chargers' Interceptions
NameIntYdsAvgTDLongest
Trevor Williams12121.0021
Tre Boston11515.0015
Adrian Phillips144.004
Hayes Pullard111.001

Chargers' Defense
NameTacklesAssistsFumbles
Rec
Rec
Yds
Rec
TD
Forced
Fumbles
Jatavis Brown33160000
Hayes Pullard23170000
Jahleel Addae22160000
Tre Boston23100000
Joey Bosa20120002
Melvin Ingram2251001
Korey Toomer1670001
Trevor Williams1750000
Casey Hayward14511100
Desmond King1520000
Brandon Mebane980000
Kyle Emanuel680000
Adrian Phillips1120000
Corey Liuget1030001
Darius Philon850000
Chris McCain1010000
Tenny Palepoi800000
Nigel Harris520000
Damion Square330000
Jason Verrett100000
Isaac Rochell100000
Travis Benjamin001000

Chargers' Games
WeekSiteOppOutcomePtsPa
1VBroncosL2124
2HDolphinsL1719
3HChiefsL1024
4HEaglesL2426
5VGiantsW2722
6VRaidersW1716

2017 Statistical Leaders Following Week Six

2017 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings