DraftHistory.com

Vikings' Games

Vikings' Passing
NameAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Sam Bradford433274.43828.911.937.000.054010.4124.48.3810.4-3
Case Keenum15910264.211347.111.153.110.64432.593.17.033.155
Ryan Quigley100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00

Vikings' Rushing
NameAttYdsAvgTDLongest
Dalvin Cook743544.8233
Jerick McKinnon421904.5258
Latavius Murray41972.4010
Case Keenum9556.1022
Adam Thielen11111.0011
C.J. Ham210.511
Stefon Diggs2-2-1.004
Sam Bradford2-3-1.50-1

Vikings' Receiving
NameTargetsRecPctYdsAvgTDLongest
Adam Thielen533871.748912.9045
Stefon Diggs362363.939517.2459
Kyle Rudolph332163.62019.6227
Jerick McKinnon241979.21216.4127
Laquon Treadwell13861.59311.6025
Dalvin Cook161168.8908.2036
Jarius Wright7457.1399.8121
Latavius Murray55100.0295.809
Michael Floyd4250.02412.0019
C.J. Ham3266.72311.5012
Blake Bell2150.01212.0012
David Morgan200.00   00

Vikings' Returners
NameKRKR
Yds
KR
Avg
KR
TD
KR
Longest
PRPR
Yds
PR
Avg
PR
TD
PR
Longest
Jerick McKinnon1231226.003900   00
Stacy Coley11919.001900   00
Marcus Sherels00   0011756.8021

Vikings' Kicking
NameFGAFGFG
Avg
XPAXPXP
Avg
Kai Forbath121191.7131184.6

Vikings' Punting
NamePuntsYdsPunt
Avg
Longest
Ryan Quigley26108641.855

Fumbles
NameFumblesLost
Jerick McKinnon32
Adam Thielen32
Dalvin Cook11
Latavius Murray10

Vikings' Sacks
NameSacks
Everson Griffen7.0
Danielle Hunter2.0
Harrison Smith1.5
Linval Joseph1.5
Brian Robison1.0
Shamar Stephen1.0
Eric Kendricks1.0

Vikings' Interceptions
NameIntYdsAvgTDLongest
Harrison Smith3258.3019
Trae Waynes22110.5018
Andrew Sendejo13636.0036
Xavier Rhodes122.002

Vikings' Defense
NameTacklesAssistsFumbles
Rec
Rec
Yds
Rec
TD
Forced
Fumbles
Eric Kendricks22180000
Andrew Sendejo25120000
Trae Waynes3150000
Harrison Smith23100000
Anthony Barr2290000
Linval Joseph1991000
Everson Griffen1580001
Xavier Rhodes1540000
Terence Newman1340000
Danielle Hunter7100000
Shamar Stephen2110000
Tom Johnson730000
Ben Gedeon540000
Mackensie Alexander520000
Brian Robison340000
Emmanuel Lamur320000
Anthony Harris200000
Jayron Kearse100000
Jaleel Johnson010000
David Morgan001000
Laquon Treadwell000001

Vikings' Games
WeekSiteOppOutcomePtsPa
1HSaintsW2919
2VSteelersL926
3HBuccaneersW3417
4HLionsL714
5VBearsW2017
6HPackersW2310

2017 Statistical Leaders Following Week Six

2017 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings