DraftHistory.com

2017 Passing Leaders

2017 Passing Leaders
NameTeamAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Mohamed SanuFalcons11100.05151.051.01100.000.0000.0158.371.000.00
Pat O'DonnellBears11100.03838.038.01100.000.0000.0158.358.000.00
Tarik CohenBears11100.02121.021.01100.000.0000.0158.341.000.032
Sam BradfordVikings433274.43828.911.937.000.054010.4124.48.3810.4-3
Sam KochRavens22100.03819.019.000.000.0000.0118.819.000.00
Brad NortmanJaguars11100.02929.029.000.000.0000.0118.829.000.00
Johnny HekkerRams22100.03417.017.000.000.0000.0118.817.000.00
Robert GoldenSteelers11100.04444.044.000.000.0000.0118.844.000.00
Lac EdwardsJets11100.03131.031.000.000.0000.0118.831.000.00
Sean MannionRams11100.01212.012.000.000.0000.0116.712.000.0-7
Tom BradyPatriots48132467.438648.011.9275.661.2291685.7105.27.786.924
Alex SmithChiefs43629367.235078.012.0235.351.1331967.0104.47.568.1329
Drew BreesSaints44331871.835698.111.2194.361.4171213.7104.17.735.015
Aaron RodgersPackers19312866.313857.210.8136.731.6191429.0103.26.4510.483
Ryan MallettRavens16956.3563.56.2212.500.0000.0103.16.000.0-3
Deshaun WatsonTexans20412661.816998.313.5199.383.9191168.5103.07.1912.1269
Carson WentzEagles44026560.232967.512.4337.571.6281626.0101.97.437.5299
T.J. YatesTexans261453.81756.712.527.700.0173.7100.67.703.731
Jared GoffRams41926162.333888.113.0225.361.4221415.099.27.756.357
Matthew StaffordLions46830765.636837.912.0234.991.9392207.797.96.949.590
Kirk CousinsRedskins44029065.934407.811.9225.092.0373117.897.76.639.6159
Philip RiversChargers46229062.836117.812.5235.071.515953.197.27.684.6-7
Josh McCownJets35924568.226647.410.9174.782.2332218.496.46.1810.5124
Case KeenumVikings40427066.829837.411.0184.571.715983.696.26.995.3142
Russell WilsonSeahawks47329361.935277.512.0296.1112.3301926.095.56.808.2482
Jimmy Garoppolo49ers724866.76459.013.422.822.84355.392.77.377.99
Matt RyanFalcons41727565.932787.911.9174.1112.6171233.992.46.916.593
Ryan FitzpatrickBuccaneers1297961.29167.111.664.721.65263.791.76.875.267
Dak PrescottCowboys39925263.227526.910.9215.392.3251435.991.66.198.0288
Ben RoethlisbergerSteelers50231863.337447.511.8244.8132.6191283.691.16.746.138
Nick FolesEagles141071.4987.09.800.000.021512.590.85.1912.55
Andy DaltonBengals38923660.727477.111.6215.492.3322137.690.46.059.7102
Jameis WinstonBuccaneers32920662.624757.512.0144.382.4231386.589.76.418.879
Derek CarrRaiders42026863.829427.011.0184.3102.417863.988.86.336.215
Tyrod TaylorBills32620663.220906.410.1123.741.2341879.488.65.4510.6334
Blake BortlesJaguars41024760.228216.911.4163.982.0201094.785.86.216.5282
Jay CutlerDolphins34021864.121006.29.6185.3113.2171294.885.45.147.825
Geno SmithGiants362158.32125.910.112.800.03127.784.55.647.712
Carson PalmerCardinals26716461.419797.412.193.472.6221507.684.55.8610.012
Jacoby BrissettColts38122859.826116.911.5112.971.84728311.082.55.2212.6216
Eli ManningGiants44127863.026396.09.5153.492.0261605.682.45.087.525
Cam NewtonPanthers40224160.027206.811.3174.2123.0301976.981.95.389.7585
Blaine GabbertCardinals1307960.88976.911.464.653.8179811.680.84.7215.054
Mitch TrubiskyBears22513158.215086.711.562.741.8231499.380.05.2410.9199
Jon RyanSeahawks11100.0-4-4.0-4.000.000.0000.079.2-4.000.00
Brett HundleyPackers25216163.915346.19.583.283.2241538.778.04.2811.6207
Joe FlaccoRavens42227264.524135.78.9133.1122.8241705.478.04.408.153
Marcus MariotaTitans36022462.225827.211.5102.8143.9221465.876.95.259.4224
Mike GlennonBears1409366.48336.09.042.953.68785.476.94.128.84
Matt MooreDolphins1277861.48616.811.043.153.912958.675.64.4712.29
Brian Hoyer49ers20812258.712826.210.541.941.9161127.175.04.788.97
Trevor SiemianBroncos34020159.122186.511.0123.5133.8312108.474.44.4811.9127
EJ ManuelRaiders432455.82656.211.012.312.34298.572.34.4910.615
Kevin HoganBrowns754661.35176.911.245.356.76357.471.94.1613.671
Tom SavageTexans22312556.114126.311.352.262.7201518.271.44.4910.72
C.J. Beathard49ers22412354.914306.411.641.862.7191417.869.24.5210.3136
Drew StantonCardinals914448.45365.912.233.322.24224.268.85.096.37
A.J. McCarronBengals8450.0475.911.800.000.01911.168.24.2211.10
Brock OsweilerBroncos1176253.07016.011.332.643.46424.965.54.388.122
DeShone KizerBrowns37320153.922526.011.292.4174.6291707.261.23.7211.4315
Matt CasselTitans422559.51623.96.512.424.883016.055.91.2420.00
Cody KesslerBrowns231147.81265.511.500.014.364820.746.61.1424.1-1
Kellen ClemensChargers8675.0364.56.000.0112.5000.043.8-1.1312.5-3
Cooper RushCowboys3133.320.72.000.000.0000.042.40.670.013
Marqise LeeJaguars100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
MarQueis GrayDolphins100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Michael PalardyPanthers100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Jarvis LandryDolphins100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.0-7
Eric DeckerTitans100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Ryan QuigleyVikings100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Cooper KuppRams100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Bryce PettyJets9222.2141.67.000.000.0000.039.61.560.07
Derek AndersonPanthers7228.6172.48.500.000.0000.039.62.430.00
Chad HenneJaguars200.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.0-3
David FalesDolphins100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Paxton LynchBroncos14964.3412.94.600.017.142322.238.4-1.5027.820
Nathan PetermanBills492449.02525.110.524.1510.2152.038.41.2412.023
Scott TolzienColts18950.01287.114.200.0211.142918.233.80.4127.32
Jake RudockLions5360.0244.88.000.0120.0000.032.5-4.2020.00
Joe WebbBills7228.6355.017.500.0114.3000.08.3-1.4314.354
Tanner McEvoySeahawks100.000.0   00.01100.0000.00.0-45.00100.00
Travis KelceChiefs100.000.0   00.01100.0000.00.0-45.00100.00
Matt HaackDolphins100.000.0   00.01100.0000.00.0-45.00100.00
Shane VereenGiants100.000.0   00.01100.0000.00.0-45.00100.013
Tyreek HillChiefs100.000.0   00.01100.0000.00.0-45.00100.00

2017 Statistical Leaders Following Week 14

2017 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings