DraftHistory.com

2017 Passing Leaders

2017 Passing Leaders
NameTeamAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Pat O'DonnellBears11100.03838.038.01100.000.0000.0158.358.000.00
Tarik CohenBears11100.02121.021.01100.000.0000.0158.341.000.032
Sam BradfordVikings433274.43828.911.937.000.054010.4124.48.3810.4-3
Alex SmithChiefs19214072.916378.511.7126.300.0201249.4119.28.279.4121
Johnny HekkerRams11100.02828.028.000.000.0000.0118.828.000.00
Lac EdwardsJets11100.03131.031.000.000.0000.0118.831.000.00
Sean MannionRams11100.01212.012.000.000.0000.0116.712.000.0-7
Ryan MallettRavens9666.7364.06.0111.100.0000.0111.36.220.00
Tom BradyPatriots23315365.719598.412.8135.620.9161006.4106.98.157.221
Kirk CousinsRedskins15810566.513348.412.795.721.38774.8106.48.116.0103
Aaron RodgersPackers19312866.313857.210.8136.731.6191429.0103.26.4510.483
Drew BreesSaints18312668.913217.210.5105.521.14292.1103.27.503.24
Deshaun WatsonTexans17410761.512977.512.1158.652.914817.4101.16.8710.1202
Carson WentzEagles20712660.915847.712.6136.331.416807.299.67.308.5133
Ryan FitzpatrickBuccaneers332266.72908.813.239.126.1152.999.37.508.88
Derek CarrRaiders1399568.39246.69.785.842.99526.193.95.768.87
Jared GoffRams18611260.214898.013.384.331.69614.693.27.456.232
Dak PrescottCowboys17911262.611926.710.6116.142.27313.893.16.465.9126
Case KeenumVikings15910264.211347.111.153.110.64432.593.17.033.155
Jameis WinstonBuccaneers1649960.412597.712.774.331.87464.191.07.125.830
Tyrod TaylorBills1368562.59106.710.764.421.5188511.790.65.5513.0121
Russell WilsonSeahawks17811162.412226.911.084.531.713806.890.66.118.4154
Eli ManningGiants22114867.014666.69.994.152.3161056.889.75.558.921
Matthew StaffordLions22513660.414286.310.5125.341.8231449.389.35.4210.957
Josh McCownJets19513770.313747.010.073.663.1191248.989.15.2311.756
Philip RiversChargers23014161.316337.111.6104.352.27363.088.26.635.11
Andy DaltonBengals15910465.412207.711.774.463.815858.687.55.7812.136
Matt RyanFalcons17011265.913578.012.163.563.510685.687.36.338.926
Carson PalmerCardinals24915461.818577.512.193.662.4211397.886.76.0310.012
Cam NewtonPanthers19712764.514767.511.694.684.1171257.985.35.4711.7161
Marcus MariotaTitans1428962.710987.712.342.842.8362.184.26.844.8116
Trevor SiemianBroncos17610861.412647.211.784.563.4171238.884.15.3411.955
Jacoby BrissettColts1649859.812097.412.331.831.814867.981.15.899.698
Blake BortlesJaguars1709757.110686.311.084.752.910505.679.25.298.3126
Ben RoethlisbergerSteelers22013762.315216.911.173.283.610674.378.25.377.8-6
Mike GlennonBears1409366.48336.09.042.953.68785.476.94.128.84
Jay CutlerDolphins16410161.68575.28.553.042.410805.775.24.018.020
Brian Hoyer49ers20511958.012456.110.542.042.0161127.274.14.679.07
Mitch TrubiskyBears412048.82415.912.124.912.453010.973.34.4813.054
EJ ManuelRaiders432455.82656.211.012.312.34298.572.34.4910.615
C.J. Beathard49ers361952.82456.812.912.812.82195.372.15.297.914
Kevin HoganBrowns754661.35176.911.245.356.76357.471.94.1613.671
Tom SavageTexans13753.8624.88.900.000.063331.666.81.5331.60
Joe FlaccoRavens18511662.710035.48.642.284.312816.166.13.2610.2-3
Brock OsweilerBroncos4250.0184.59.000.000.0000.062.54.500.0-1
Matt CasselTitans422559.51623.96.512.424.883016.055.91.2420.00
DeShone KizerBrowns1598150.98515.410.531.995.712637.049.52.5912.3126
Brett HundleyPackers341955.91574.68.312.938.842010.540.90.5818.43
MarQueis GrayDolphins100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Jarvis LandryDolphins100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.0-7
Ryan QuigleyVikings100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Derek AndersonPanthers7228.6172.48.500.000.0000.039.62.430.00
Chad HenneJaguars200.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.0-3
Scott TolzienColts18950.01287.114.200.0211.142918.233.80.4127.32
Tanner McEvoySeahawks100.000.0   00.01100.0000.00.0-45.00100.00
Matt HaackDolphins100.000.0   00.01100.0000.00.0-45.00100.00

2017 Statistical Leaders Following Week Six

2017 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings