DraftHistory.com

2023 NFL Coaching Carousel

By Chris Malumphy

2023 Coaching Carousel
CoachCareerTeamTenureTeam2022
WLTPctWLTPctWLTPct
Kevin O'Connell13400.765Vikings202213400.76513400.765
Matt LaFleur471900.712Packers2019471900.7128900.471
Nick Sirianni231100.676Eagles2021231100.67614300.824
Bill Belichick29815200.662Patriots200026210800.7088900.471
Andy Reid24713810.641Chiefs20131174500.72214300.824
Sean McDermott623500.639Bills2017623500.63913300.812
Mike Tomlin1639320.636Steelers20071639320.6369800.529
Mike McCarthy1559720.614Cowboys2020302000.60012500.706
Sean McVay603800.612Rams2017603800.61251200.294
John Harbaugh1479500.607Ravens20081479500.60710700.588
Pete Carroll16111210.589Seahawks20101288110.6129800.529
Mike Vrabel483400.585Titans2018483400.58571000.412
Brandon Staley191500.559Chargers2021191500.55910700.588
Brian Daboll9710.559Giants20229710.5599710.559
Frank Reich403310.547 Colts201840331
0.5473510.389
Panthers2023        
Kyle Shanahan524600.53149ers2017524600.53113400.765
Doug Pederson514510.531Jaguars20229800.5299800.529
Mike McDaniel9800.529Dolphins20229800.5299800.529
Ron Rivera989020.521Commanders2020222710.4508810.500
Kevin Stefanski262400.520Browns2020262400.52071000.412
Jerry Rosburg1100.500Broncos20221100.5001100.500
Lovie Smith9210010.479Texans202231310.20631310.206
Zac Taylor283610.438Bengals2019283610.43812400.750
Kliff Kingsbury283710.432Cardinals2019283710.43241300.235
Arthur Smith142000.412Falcons2021142000.41271000.412
Todd Bowles345000.405Buccaneers20228900.4718900.471
Dan Campbell172810.380Lions2021122110.3689800.529
Josh McDaniels172800.378Raiders202261100.35361100.353
Robert Saleh112300.324Jets2021112300.32471000.412
Steve Wilks91900.321Panthers20226600.5006600.500
Matt Rhule112700.289Panthers2020112700.2891400.200
Dennis Allen153800.283Saints202271000.41271000.412
Nathaniel Hackett41100.267Broncos202241100.26741100.267
Matt Eberflus31400.176Bears202231400.17631400.176
Jeff Saturday1700.125Colts20221700.1251700.125

Permalink

Underclassmen Eligible for the 2023 NFL Draft by Position

By Chris Malumphy

There are 69 underclassmen who have requested and been granted special eligibility to be considered in the 2023 NFL Draft. Another 13 underclassmen are eligible because they have fulfilled their degree requirements. In addition, 4 other underclassmen who still have college eligibility are eligible for the draft but may opt-out by February 3rd and return to college if they wish to do so.

2023 Draft Eligible Underclassmen
NameCollege
Quarterbacks
Hank Bachmeier**Boise State
Tanner McKeeStanford
Anthony RichardsonFlorida
C.J. StroudOhio State
Bryce Young*Alabama
Running Backs
Israel AbanikandaPittsburgh
Devon AchaneTexas A&M
Tank BigsbyAuburn
Zach EvansMississippi
Jahmyr GibbsAlabama
Evan Hull*Northwestern
DeWayne McBrideUAB
Kendre MillerTCU
Keaton MitchellEast Carolina
Lew NicholsCentral Michigan
Bijan RobinsonTexas
Tyjae Spears*Tulane
Sean TuckerSyracuse
Deuce VaughnKansas State
Wide Receivers
Jordan AddisonUSC
Kayshon BoutteLSU
Demario Douglas*Liberty
Josh DownsNorth Carolina
Jalin HyattTennessee
Rakim JarrettMaryland
Quentin JohnstonTCU
Marvin MimsOklahoma
Tyler ScottCincinnati
Ainias Smith**Texas A&M
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaOhio State
Parker WashingtonPenn State
Tight Ends
Jahleel Billingsley**Texas
Tucker KraftSouth Dakota State
Michael MayerNotre Dame
Luke Musgrave**Oregon State
Brenton StrangePenn State
Darnell WashingtonGeorgia
Tackles
Anton HarrisonOklahoma
Paris Johnson*Ohio State
Broderick JonesGeorgia
Warren McClendon*Georgia
Peter SkoronskiNorthwestern
Guards
Anthony BradfordLSU
Centers
Joseph TippmannWisconsin
Luke WyplerOhio State
Defensive Ends
M.J. AndersonIowa State
Will Anderson*Alabama
Felix Anudike-UzomahKansas State
Isaiah Foskey*Notre Dame
Mike Morris*Michigan
Myles MurphyClemson
Lukas Van NessIowa
B.J. OjulariLSU
Tuli TuipulotuUSC
Colby WoodenAuburn
Defensive Tackles
Bryan BreseeClemson
Jalen CarterGeorgia
Gervon DexterFlorida
Calijah KanceyPittsburgh
J-Min PelleyCalgary (Canada)
Jaquelin RoyLSU
Mazi Smith*Michigan
Linebackers
Nick HerbigWisconsin
Drew SandersArkansas
Noah SewellOregon
Trenton Simpson*Clemson
Defensive Backs
Alex AustinOregon State
Deonte BanksMaryland
Brian BranchAlabama
Emmanuel ForbesMississippi State
Christian GonzalezOregon
Ronnie Hickman*Ohio State
Brandon HillPittsburgh
Antonio JohnsonTexas A&M
Jaylon JonesTexas A&M
Brandon JosephNotre Dame
Cameron MitchellNorthwestern
Clark PhillipsUtah
Joey PorterPenn State
Eli RicksAlabama
Kelee RingoGeorgia
Cam SmithSouth Carolina
Rashad TorrenceFlorida
DJ Turner*Michigan
Carrington ValentineKentucky
Garrett WilliamsSyracuse
* Underclassmen who have fulfilled degree requirements and eligible
** Eligible but could opt out of NFL draft by February 3 and return to college

Permalink

Statistics for 2022 Season Playoff Quarterbacks

By Chris Malumphy

Statistics for 2022 Playoff Quarterbacks
NameTeamAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Brock Purdy49ers17011467.113748.112.1137.642.411846.1107.37.578.311
Tua TagovailoaDolphins40025964.835488.913.7256.382.0211635.0105.58.376.970
Patrick MahomesChiefs64843567.152508.112.1416.3121.9261883.9105.27.935.6358
Jalen HurtsEagles46030666.537018.012.1224.861.3382317.6101.57.318.8760
Geno SmithSeahawks57239969.842827.510.7305.2111.9463497.4100.96.539.2366
Joe BurrowBengals60641468.344757.410.8355.8122.0412596.3100.86.768.2257
Josh AllenBills56735963.342837.611.9356.2142.5331625.596.66.997.8762
Trevor LawrenceJaguars58438766.341137.010.6254.381.4271844.495.26.665.7291
Justin HerbertChargers69947768.247396.89.9253.6101.4382065.293.26.226.5147
Daniel JonesGiants47231767.232056.810.1153.251.1442438.592.55.899.5708
Kirk CousinsVikings64342465.945477.110.7294.5142.2463296.792.56.058.797
Dak PrescottCowboys39426166.228607.311.0235.8153.8201264.891.16.088.5182
Lamar JacksonRavens32620362.322426.911.0175.272.1261147.491.16.129.4764
Tom BradyBuccaneers73349066.846946.49.6253.491.2221602.990.76.134.1-1
Teddy BridgewaterDolphins794962.06838.613.945.145.17458.185.66.2612.827
Tyler HuntleyRavens1127567.06585.98.821.832.77345.977.24.458.4137
Skylar ThompsonDolphins1056057.15345.18.911.032.96405.462.23.418.121
Anthony BrownRavens492244.93026.213.700.024.15149.348.23.6713.0-5

Permalink

2022 Associated Press NFL All-Pro Selections

By Chris Malumphy

2022 Associated Press 1st Team All-Pro Selections
Offense
PositionNameTeamDraft Drafted ByRoundPickPlayerPositionCollege
QBPatrick MahomesChiefs2017Chiefs11010QBTexas Tech
RBJosh JacobsRaiders2019Raiders12424RBAlabama
WRJustin JeffersonVikings2020Vikings12222WRLouisiana State
WRTyreek HillDolphins2016Chiefs528165WRWest Alabama
WRDavante AdamsRaiders2014Packers22153WRFresno State
TETravis KelceChiefs2013Chiefs3163TECincinnati
LTTrent Williams49ers2010Redskins144 TOklahoma
LGJoel BitonioBrowns2014Browns2335 GNevada
CJason KelceEagles2011Eagles626191 CCincinnati
RGZack MartinCowboys2014Cowboys11616 TNotre Dame
RTLane JohnsonEagles2013Eagles144 TOklahoma
Defense
PositionNameTeamDraft Drafted ByRoundPickPlayerPositionCollege
EdgeNick Bosa49ers201949ers122DEOhio State
EdgeMicah ParsonsCowboys2021Cowboys11212LBPenn State
ILChris JonesChiefs2016Chiefs2637DTMississippi State
ILQuinnen WilliamsJets2019Jets133DTAlabama
LBFred Warner49ers201849ers3670LBBrigham Young
LBRoquan SmithRavens2018Bears188LBGeorgia
LBMatt MilanoBills2017Bills519163LBBoston College
CBSauce GardnerJets2022Jets144DBCincinnati
CBPatrick SurtainBroncos2021Broncos199DBAlabama
SMinkah FitzpatrickSteelers2018Dolphins11111DBAlabama
STalanoa Hufanga49ers202149ers536180DBUSC
Special Teams
PositionNameTeamDraft Drafted ByRoundPickPlayerPositionCollege
KDaniel CarlsonRaiders2018Vikings530167 KAuburn
PTommy TownsendChiefs2020           Florida
KRKeisean NixonPackers2019           South Carolina
PRMarcus JonesPatriots2022Patriots32185DBHouston
LSAndrew DePaolaVikings2012           Rutgers
STJeremy ReavesRedskins2018           South Alabama

2022 Associated Press 2nd Team All-Pro Selections
Offense
PositionNameTeamDraft Drafted ByRoundPickPlayerPositionCollege
OBJalen HurtsEagles2020Eagles22153QBOklahoma
RBNick ChubbBrowns2018Browns2335RBGeorgia
WRA.J. BrownEagles2019Titans21951WRMississippi
WRStefon DiggsBills2015Vikings510146WRMaryland
WRCeeDee LambCowboys2020Cowboys11717WROklahoma
TEGeorge Kittle49ers201749ers52146TEIowa
LTAndrew ThomasGiants2020Giants144 TGeorgia
LGJoe ThuneyChiefs2016Patriots31578 GNorth Carolina State
CCreed HumphreyChiefs2021Chiefs23163 COklahoma
RGChris LindstromFalcons2019Falcons11414 GBoston College
RTTristan WirfsBuccaneers2020Buccaneers11313 TIowa
Defense
PositionNameTeamDraft Drafted ByRoundPickPlayerPositionCollege
EdgeMyles GarrettBrowns2017Browns111DETexas A&M
EdgeHaason ReddickEagles2017Cardinals11313LBTemple
ILDexter LawrenceGiants2019Giants11717DTClemson
ILJeffery SimmonsTitans2019Titans11919DTMississippi State
LBBobby WagnerRams 2012Seahawks21547LBUtah State
LBC.J. MosleyJets2014Ravens11717LBAlabama
LBDemario DavisSaints2012Jets31477LBArkansas State
CBJaire AlexanderPackers2018Packers11818DBLouisville
CBJames BradberryEagles2016Panthers23162DBSamford
SDerwin JamesChargers2018Chargers11717DBFlorida State
SJustin SimmonsBroncos2016Broncos33698DBBoston College
Special Teams
PositionNameTeamDraft Drafted ByRoundPickPlayerPositionCollege
KJustin TuckerRavens2012           Texas
PRyan StonehouseTitans2022           Colorado State
KRKene NwangwuVikings2021Vikings414119RBIowa State
PRKalif RaymondLions2016           Holy Cross
LSNick MooreRavens2019           Georgia
STGeorge Odum49ers2018           Central Arkansas

Permalink

2023 Hall of Fame Finalists

By Chris Malumphy

If selected, Cleveland Browns stalwart tackle Joe Thomas will have overcome being the Hall of Famer who played for the least successful team(s). During his career which stretched from 2007-2017, the Browns were 48-128-0 (0,272), with nine seasons of double-digit losses, including his final year when the team went 0-16. Thomas missed the final nine games of that season due to injury. Thus the record of his team in the games he actually played was 48-119-0 (0.287). His only season in which his team had a winning record was his rookie year (2007) when the Browns went 10-6. None of his teams ever made the playoffs. He was selected for the Pro Bowl each of his first 10 seasons. Thomas holds the NFL record of most consecutive snaps played: 10,363.

2023 Hall of Fame Finalists
Wide Receivers
NameDrafted ByYearRoundPickPlayerCollege
Andre JohnsonTexans2003133Miami (FL)
Torry HoltRams1999166North Carolina State
Reggie WayneColts200113030Miami (FL)
Devin HesterBears200622557Miami (FL)
Tackles
NameTeamYearRoundPickPlayerCollege
Joe ThomasBrowns2007133Wisconsin
Willie AndersonBengals199611010Auburn
Defensive Ends
NameTeamYearRoundPickPlayerCollege
Dwight FreeneyColts200211111Syracuse
Demarcus WareCowboys200511111Troy
Jared AllenChiefs2004430126Idaho State
Defensive Tackles
NameTeamYearRoundPickPlayerCollege
Joe Klecko*Jets197765144Temple
Linebackers
NameTeamYearRoundPickPlayerCollege
Patrick Willis49ers200711111Mississippi
Zach ThomasDolphins1996522154Texas Tech
Ken Riley*Giants19691713429Texas-Arlington
Defensive Backs
NameTeamYearRoundPickPlayerCollege
Darrelle RevisJets200711414Pittsburgh
Darren WoodsonCowboys19922937Arizona State
Albert LewisChiefs19833561Grambling State
Ronde BarberBuccaneers19973666Virginia
Ken Riley*Bengals196965135Florida A&M
Coach / Contributor
NameTeamYearRoundPickPlayerCollege
Don Coryell     Washington
* Senior category.

Permalink

2022 NFL Statistics for Week

By Chris Malumphy

2022 NFL Regular Statistical Leaders

2022 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Team
Texans
Titans
Vikings

Permalink

Preseason Stats for Players Drafted in 2022

By Chris Malumphy

Preseason Stats for Quarterbacks Drafted in 2022
NameTeamRoundPlayerGAttCompPctYdsAvgTDTD
Pct
IntInt
Pct
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
RatingANY/A
Kenny PickettSteelers1202221986.41717.8313.600.02178.3138.68.92
Skylar ThompsonDolphins72473483675.04509.4510.400.03255.9138.410.29
Desmond RidderFalcons3743563460.74317.735.423.62113.487.76.72
Sam HowellCommanders51443694362.35477.911.411.495111.585.86.04
Brock Purdy49ers72623493061.23467.112.012.04247.580.85.60
Malik WillisTitans3863512854.93186.223.912.095315.078.74.33
Bailey ZappePatriots41373714563.44626.511.434.23234.169.14.38
Matt CorralPanthers3942241041.7692.900.000.0257.749.32.46
Chris OladokunSteelers72411                            

Preseason Rushing Stats for Running Backs Drafted in 2022
TeamNameRoundPickPlayerCollegeGAttYdsAvgTDLongest
JetsBreece Hall2436Iowa State314292.1011
SeahawksKenneth Walker 2941Michigan State1          
BillsJames Cook23163Georgia310565.6019
BuccaneersRachaad White32791Arizona State319603.2012
49ersTyrion Davis-Price32993Louisiana State324743.1014
CommandersBrian Robinson 33498Alabama214574.1111
TexansDameon Pierce42107Florida211867.8120
RaidersZamir White417122Georgia425783.1214
ChargersIsaiah Spiller418123Texas A&M213372.806
PatriotsPierre Strong 422127South Dakota State1          
TitansHassan Haskins426131Michigan327692.6010
FalconsTyler Allgeier58151Brigham Young317684.0115
JaguarsSnoop Conner511154Mississippi429652.209
BrownsJerome Ford513156Cincinnati219884.6141
RamsKyren Williams521164Notre Dame1          
VikingsTy Chandler526169North Carolina3151137.5125
PatriotsKevin Harris64183South Carolina313806.2133
RavensTyler Badie617196Missouri323652.8012
CardinalsKeaontay Ingram622201USC327973.6111
BearsTrestan Ebner624203Baylor215604.0027
SteelersConnor Heyward629208Michigan State1          
RaidersBrittain Brown729250UCLA3341524.5236
ChiefsIsaih Pacheco730251Rutgers1          
ChargersZander Horvath739260Purdue2231.502

Preseason Receiving Stats for Wide Receivers Drafted in 2022
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerGTargetsRecPctYdsAvgTDLongest
Drake LondonFalcons188111100.02424.0024
Garrett WilsonJets1101038675.0528.7015
Chris OlaveSaints1111135480.05112.8120
Jameson WilliamsLions112121         0.0    
Jahan DotsonCommanders11616122100.02311.5012
Treylon BurksTitans1181837457.1379.3114
Christian WatsonPackers22341         0.0    
Wan'Dale RobinsonGiants2114325480.010.304
John Metchie Texans212441         0.0    
Tyquan ThorntonPatriots21850233100.0227.3113
George PickensSteelers2205227571.4499.8126
Alec PierceColts2215324375.03612.0018
Skyy MooreChiefs2225424375.0237.7013
Velus Jones Bears37711         0.0    
Jalen TolbertCowboys32488316637.5447.3019
David BellBrowns3359927685.78213.7022
Danny Gray49ers34110539444.412330.8176
Erik EzukanmaDolphins4201253161062.515615.6034
Romeo DoubsPackers427132315853.38210.3233
Calvin Austin Steelers4331381         0.0    
Khalil ShakirBills55148288100.015118.9025
Montrell WashingtonBroncos51916238450.0338.3019
Kyle PhilipsTitans52016325120.01111.0011
Jalen NailorVikings612191312541.7499.8016
Michael Woods Browns6232021         0.0    
Bo MeltonSeahawks78229315746.78912.7039
Dareke YoungSeahawks712233311763.67310.4122
Samori TourePackers737258313969.212513.9023

Preseason Receiving Stats for Tight Ends Drafted in 2022
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerGTargetsRecPctYdsAvgTDLongest
Trey McBrideCardinals223551200.000.000
Jelani WoodsColts3973233100.03411.3112
Greg DulcichBroncos316801         0.0    
Jeremy RuckertJets33710137685.7244.018
Cade OttonBuccaneers4110625360.04715.7030
Daniel BellingerGiants4711237685.7528.7025
Charlie KolarRavens4231281         0.0    
Jake FergusonCowboys424129377100.07610.9024
Isaiah LikelyRavens43413921212100.014412.0131
Chigoziem OkonkwoTitans43814337571.4336.6110
Cole TurnerCommanders561491         0.0    
Teagan QuitorianoTexans527170111100.066.016
James MitchellLions534177122100.094.509
Andrew OgletreeColts61319212150.055.005
Grant CalcaterraEagles61919814250.03015.0024
John FitzpatrickFalcons6342131         0.0    
Ko KieftBuccaneers6392181         0.0    
Nick MuseVikings7622727457.14010.0014

Permalink

2022 NFL Draft by Position

By Chris Malumphy

2022 NFL Draft by Position with Draft Value
Quarterbacks
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
12020SteelersKenny PickettPittsburgh850.00  
31074FalconsDesmond RidderCincinnati220.00  
32286TitansMalik WillisLiberty160.00Raiders
33094PanthersMatt CorralMississippi124.00Chiefs via Patriots
432137PatriotsBailey ZappeWestern Kentucky37.50Rams via Texans & Panthers
51144CommandersSam HowellNorth Carolina34.00Jaguars via Panthers
720241SteelersChris OladokunSouth Dakota State1.30  
726247DolphinsSkylar ThompsonKansas State0.85Titans
74126249ersBrock PurdyIowa State0.10compensatory
Running Backs
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
2436JetsBreece HallIowa State540.00Giants
2941SeahawksKenneth Walker Michigan State490.00  
23163BillsJames CookGeorgia276.00Bengals
32791BuccaneersRachaad WhiteArizona State136.00  
3299349ersTyrion Davis-PriceLouisiana State128.00  
33498CommandersBrian Robinson Alabama108.00Saints; compensatory
42107TexansDameon PierceFlorida80.00Lions via Browns
417122RaidersZamir WhiteGeorgia50.00Colts via Vikings
418123ChargersIsaiah SpillerTexas A&M49.00  
422127PatriotsPierre Strong South Dakota State45.00  
426131TitansHassan HaskinsMichigan41.00  
58151FalconsTyler AllgeierBrigham Young31.00  
511154JaguarsSnoop ConnerMississippi30.80Commanders via Eagles
513156BrownsJerome FordCincinnati30.00Ravens via Vikings
521164RamsKyren WilliamsNotre Dame26.80Patriots via Raiders
526169VikingsTy ChandlerNorth Carolina24.80Titans
64183PatriotsKevin HarrisSouth Carolina19.20Texans
617196RavensTyler BadieMissouri14.00Dolphins
622201CardinalsKeaontay IngramUSC12.00  
624203BearsTrestan EbnerBaylor11.20Bills
629208SteelersConnor HeywardMichigan State9.20Chiefs
729250RaidersBrittain BrownUCLA0.7049ers via Broncos & Vikings
730251ChiefsIsaih PachecoRutgers0.65  
739260ChargersZander HorvathPurdue0.20compensatory
Wide Receivers
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
188FalconsDrake LondonUSC1400.00  
11010JetsGarrett WilsonOhio State1300.00Seahawks
11111SaintsChris OlaveOhio State1250.00Commanders
11212LionsJameson WilliamsAlabama1200.00Vikings
11616CommandersJahan DotsonPenn State1000.00Colts via Eagles & Saints
11818TitansTreylon BurksArkansas900.00Saints via Eagles
2234PackersChristian WatsonNorth Dakota State560.00Lions via Vikings
21143GiantsWan'Dale RobinsonKentucky470.00Falcons
21244TexansJohn Metchie Alabama460.00Browns
21850PatriotsTyquan ThorntonBaylor400.00Dolphins via Chiefs
22052SteelersGeorge PickensGeorgia380.00  
22153ColtsAlec PierceCincinnati370.00Raiders via Packers
22254ChiefsSkyy MooreWestern Michigan360.00Patriots
3771BearsVelus Jones Tennessee235.00  
32488CowboysJalen TolbertSouth Alabama150.00  
33599BrownsDavid BellPurdue104.00special compensatory
34110549ersDanny GraySouthern Methodist84.00special compensatory
420125DolphinsErik EzukanmaTexas Tech47.00Steelers
427132PackersRomeo DoubsNevada40.00  
433138SteelersCalvin Austin Memphis37.00compensatory
55148BillsKhalil ShakirBoise State32.20Texans via Bears
519162BroncosMontrell WashingtonSamford27.60Eagles via Texans
520163TitansKyle PhilipsUCLA27.20Steelers via Jets
612191VikingsJalen NailorMichigan State16.00Ravens via Chiefs
623202BrownsMichael Woods Oklahoma11.60Cowboys
78229SeahawksBo MeltonRutgers2.50  
712233SeahawksDareke YoungLenoir-Rhyne2.10Vikings via Chiefs
737258PackersSamori ToureNebraska0.30compensatory
Tight Ends
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
22355CardinalsTrey McBrideColorado State350.00  
3973ColtsJelani WoodsVirginia225.00Commanders
31680BroncosGreg DulcichUCLA190.00Saints via Texans
337101JetsJeremy RuckertOhio State96.00Saints; special compensatory via Eagles & Titans
41106BuccaneersCade OttonWashington82.00Jaguars
47112GiantsDaniel BellingerSan Diego State70.00Bears
423128RavensCharlie KolarIowa State44.00Cardinals
424129CowboysJake FergusonWisconsin43.00  
434139RavensIsaiah LikelyCoastal Carolina36.50compensatory
438143TitansChigoziem OkonkwoMaryland34.50compensatory
56149CommandersCole TurnerNevada31.80Panthers
527170TexansTeagan QuitorianoOregon State24.40Buccaneers via Patriots
534177LionsJames MitchellVirginia Tech21.60compensatory
613192ColtsAndrew OgletreeYoungstown State15.60Vikings
619198EaglesGrant CalcaterraSouthern Methodist13.20Steelers via Jaguars
634213FalconsJohn FitzpatrickGeorgia7.20compensatory
639218BuccaneersKo KieftMinnesota5.20Rams; compensatory
76227VikingsNick MuseSouth Carolina2.70Panthers via Raiders
Tackles
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
166PanthersIkem EkwonuNorth Carolina State1600.00  
177GiantsEvan NealAlabama1500.00Bears
199SeahawksCharles CrossMississippi State1350.00Broncos
11919SaintsTrevor PenningNorthern Iowa875.00Eagles
12424CowboysTyler SmithTulsa740.00  
3569TitansNicholas Petit-FrereOhio State245.00Jets
3872SeahawksAbraham LucasWashington State230.00  
31377ColtsBernhard RaimannCentral Michigan205.00Vikings
32892PackersSean RhyanUCLA132.00  
45110RavensDaniel FaaleleMinnesota74.00Giants
46111JetsMax MitchellLouisiana-Lafayette72.00Panthers
52145ChiefsDarian KinnardKentucky33.50Lions via Broncos & Seahawks
512155CowboysMatt WaletzkoNorth Dakota30.40Browns
65184VikingsVederian LoweIllinois18.80Jets
67186BearsZach ThomasSan Diego State18.00  
6818749ersNick ZakeljFordham17.60Broncos
626205TexansAustin DeculusLouisiana State10.40Packers
630209BillsLuke TenutaVirginia Tech8.80Bengals
717238RaidersThayer MunfordOhio State1.60Dolphins via Rams
724245PatriotsAndrew StueberMichigan0.95Cowboys via Texans
728249PackersRasheed WalkerPenn State0.75  
740261RamsAJ ArcuriMichigan State0.15Buccaneers; compensatory
Guards
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
11515TexansKenyon GreenTexas A&M1050.00Dolphins via Eagles
11717ChargersZion JohnsonBoston College950.00  
12929PatriotsCole StrangeTennessee-Chattanooga640.0049ers via Dolphins & Chiefs
22557BuccaneersLuke GoedekeCentral Michigan330.00Bills
22759VikingsEd IngramLouisiana State310.00Packers
3367GiantsJoshua EzeuduNorth Carolina255.00  
32690RaidersDylan ParhamMemphis140.00Titans
340104RamsLogan BrussWisconsin86.00special compensatory
42913449ersSpencer BurfordTexas-San Antonio39.00  
431136BengalsCordell VolsonNorth Dakota State38.00  
525168BearsBraxton JonesSouthern Utah25.20Bills
530173GiantsMarcus McKethanNorth Carolina23.20Chiefs via Ravens
611190FalconsJustin ShafferGeorgia16.40  
616195ChargersJamaree SalyerGeorgia14.40  
620199PanthersCade MaysTennessee12.80Raiders
628207BearsDoug KramerIllinois9.6049ers via Jets & Texans
631210PatriotsChasen HinesLouisiana State8.40Rams
636215CardinalsLecitus SmithVirginia Tech6.40compensatory
75226BearsJa'Tyre CarterSouthern2.80Giants via Bengals
79230CommandersChris PaulTulsa2.40  
736257CardinalsMarquis HayesOklahoma0.35compensatory
Centers
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
12525RavensTyler LinderbaumIowa720.00Bills
21951EaglesCam JurgensNebraska390.00  
3165JaguarsLuke FortnerKentucky265.00  
435140PackersZach TomWake Forest36.00compensatory
528171BroncosLuke WattenbergWashington24.00Packers
725246BrownsDawson DeatonTexas Tech0.90Bills
Defensive Ends
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
111JaguarsTravon WalkerGeorgia3000.00  
122LionsAidan HutchinsonMichigan2600.00  
155GiantsKayvon ThibodeauxOregon1700.00  
12626JetsJermaine Johnson Florida State700.00Titans
13030ChiefsGeorge KarlaftisPurdue620.00  
21446LionsJosh PaschalKentucky440.00Vikings
22456CowboysSam WilliamsMississippi340.00  
31478BrownsAlex WrightAlabama-Birmingham200.00  
32387CardinalsCameron ThomasSan Diego State155.00  
336100CardinalsMyjai SandersCincinnati100.00Ravens; special compensatory
411116BroncosEyioma UwazurikeIowa State62.00Seahawks
412117JetsMicheal ClemonsTexas A&M60.00Vikings
522165VikingsEsezi OtomewoMinnesota26.40Raiders
531174BearsDominique RobinsonMiami (OH)22.80Bengals
536179PackersKingsley EnagbareSouth Carolina20.80Colts compensatory via Broncos
610189PanthersAmare BarnoVirginia Tech16.80Commanders
72223BrownsIsaiah ThomasOklahoma3.30Lions
714235RamsDaniel HardyMontana State1.90Ravens via Jaguars & Buccaneers
727248BuccaneersAndre AnthonyLouisiana State0.80  
Defensive Tackles
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
11313EaglesJordan DavisGeorgia1150.00Browns via Texans
12828PackersDevonte WyattGeorgia660.00  
2133BuccaneersLogan HallHouston580.00Jaguars
21547CommandersPhidarian MathisAlabama430.00Colts
31276RavensTravis JonesConnecticut210.00  
32084SteelersDeMarvin LealTexas A&M170.00  
33195BengalsZachary CarterFlorida120.00  
43108BrownsPerrion WinfreyOklahoma78.00Texans
421126RaidersNeil Farrell Louisiana State46.00  
54147GiantsDJ DavidsonArizona State32.60  
57150TexansThomas BookerStanford31.40Bears
516159ColtsEric JohnsonMissouri State28.80  
517160ChargersOtito OgbonniaUCLA28.40  
532175RaidersMatthew ButlerTennessee22.40Rams
535178CowboysJohn RidgewayArkansas21.20compensatory
615194SaintsJordan JacksonAir Force14.80Colts via Eagles
621200PatriotsSam RobertsNorthwest Missouri State12.40  
627206BroncosMatt HenningsenWisconsin10.00Buccaneers via Jets and Eagles
637216ColtsCurtis BrooksCincinnati6.00compensatory
64122049ersKalia DavisCentral Florida4.40compensatory
713234PackersJonathan FordMiami (FL)2.00Browns via Lions & Broncos
Linebackers
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
12222PackersQuay WalkerGeorgia780.00Raiders
12727JaguarsDevin LloydUtah680.00Buccaneers
2638FalconsArnold EbiketiePenn State520.00Panthers via Jets
2840SeahawksBoye MafeMinnesota500.00Broncos
21345RavensDavid OjaboMichigan450.00  
22658FalconsTroy AndersenMontana State320.00Titans
2296149ersDrake JacksonUSC292.00  
23264BroncosNik BonittoOklahoma270.00Rams
3266VikingsBrian AsamoahOklahoma260.00Lions
3670JaguarsChad MumaWyoming240.00Panthers
31175TexansChristian HarrisAlabama215.00Broncos
31882FalconsDeAngelo MaloneWestern Kentucky180.00Colts
31983EaglesNakobe DeanGeorgia175.00  
32589BillsTerrel BernardBaylor145.00  
338102DolphinsChanning TindallGeorgia92.0049ers; special compensatory
339103ChiefsLeo ChenalWisconsin88.00special compensatory
415120PanthersBrandon SmithPenn State54.00Saints via Commanders
53146GiantsMicah McFaddenIndiana33.00Jets
515158SeahawksTyreke SmithOhio State29.20Dolphins via Patriots
518161SaintsD'Marco JacksonAppalachian State28.00  
533176CowboysDamone ClarkLouisiana State22.00compensatory
62181EaglesKyron JohnsonKansas20.00Lions
63182GiantsDarrian BeaversCincinnati19.60  
69188LionsMalcolm RodriguezOklahoma State17.20Seahawks via Jaguars
614193CowboysDevin HarperOklahoma State15.20Browns
638217LionsJames HoustonJackson State5.60compensatory
640219TitansChance CampbellMississippi4.80compensatory
73224DolphinsCameron GoodeCalifornia3.00Texans via Patriots and Ravens
74225SteelersMark RobinsonMississippi2.90Jets
710231BillsBaylon SpectorClemson2.30Falcons
718239ColtsRodney Thomas Yale1.50  
731252BengalsJeffrey GunterCoastal Carolina0.60  
735256CardinalsJesse LuketaPenn State0.40compensatory
Defensive Backs
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
133TexansDerek StingleyLouisiana State2200.00  
144JetsAhmad GardnerCincinnati1800.00  
11414RavensKyle HamiltonNotre Dame1100.00  
12121ChiefsTrent McDuffieWashington800.00Patriots
12323BillsKaiir ElamFlorida760.00Cardinals via Ravens
13131BengalsDaxton HillMichigan600.00  
13232VikingsLewis CineGeorgia590.00Rams & Lions
2335TitansRoger McCrearyAuburn550.00Jets
2537TexansJalen PitreBaylor530.00  
2739BearsKyler GordonWashington510.00  
21042VikingsAndrew Booth Clemson480.00Commanders via Colts
21648BearsJaquan BriskerPenn State420.00Chargers
21749SaintsAlontae TaylorTennessee410.00  
22860BengalsCam Taylor-BrittNebraska300.00Buccaneers via Bills
23062ChiefsBryan CookCincinnati284.00  
3468BrownsMartin EmersonMississippi State250.00Texans
31579ChargersJT WoodsBaylor195.00  
31781GiantsCordale FlottLouisiana State185.00Dolphins
32185PatriotsMarcus JonesHouston165.00  
33296ColtsNick CrossMaryland116.00Rams via Broncos
33397LionsKerby JosephIllinois112.00compensatory
44109SeahawksCoby BryantCincinnati76.00Jets
48113CommandersPercy ButlerLouisiana-Lafayette68.00  
49114GiantsDane BeltonIowa66.00Falcons
410115BroncosDamarri MathisPittsburgh64.00  
413118VikingsAkayleb EvansMissouri58.00Browns
414119RavensJalyn Armour-DavisAlabama56.00  
416121PatriotsJack JonesArizona State52.00Dolphins via Chiefs
430135ChiefsJoshua WilliamsFayetteville State38.50  
436141RavensDamarion WilliamsHouston35.50compensatory
437142RamsDecobie DurantSouth Carolina State35.00compensatory
59152BroncosDelarrin Turner-YellOklahoma31.80  
510153SeahawksTariq WoolenTexas-San Antonio31.20  
514157BuccaneersZyon McCollumSam Houston State29.60Vikings via Jaguars
523166BengalsTycen AndersonToledo26.00Cardinals via Eagles, Texans & Bears
524167CowboysDaRon BlandFresno State25.60  
52917249ersSamuel WomackToledo23.60  
66185BillsChristian BenfordVillanova18.40Panthers
618197JaguarsGregory JuniorOuachita Baptist13.60Eagles
625204TitansTheo JacksonTennessee10.80  
632211RamsQuentin LakeUCLA8.00compensatory
633212RamsDerion KendrickGeorgia7.60compensatory
635214ChargersJa'Sir TaylorWake Forest6.80compensatory
64222149ersTariq Castro-FieldsPenn State4.00compensatory
71222JaguarsMontaric BrownArkansas3.60  
77228PackersTariq CarpenterGeorgia Tech2.60Bears via Texans
711232BroncosFaion HicksWisconsin2.20  
715236ChargersDeane LeonardMississippi1.80  
716237LionsChase LucasArizona State1.70Saints via Eagles
719240CommandersChristian HolmesOklahoma State1.40Eagles via Colts
721242PanthersKalon BarnesBaylor1.20Patriots via Dolphins
722243ChiefsJaylen WatsonWashington State1.10Raiders via Patriots
723244CardinalsChristian MatthewValdosta State1.00  
732253RamsRuss YeastKansas State0.55  
733254BearsElijah HicksCalifornia0.50Chargers; compensatory
738259ChiefsNazeeh JohnsonMarshall0.25compensatory
Punters
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
425130RavensJordan StoutPenn State42.00Bills
428133BuccaneersJake CamardaGeorgia39.50  
61180BillsMatt AraizaSan Diego State20.40Jaguars via Buccaneers
734255BearsTrenton GillNorth Carolina State0.45Chargers; compensatory
Kickers
RoundPickPlayerTeamNameCollegeValueSource
419124BrownsCade YorkLouisiana State48.00Eagles via Texans

Permalink

2022 NFL Draft by Team

By Chris Malumphy

2022 NFL Draft by Team
49ers
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Drake Jackson22961LBUSC   292.00
Tyrion Davis-Price32993RBLouisiana State   128.00
Danny Gray341105WRSouthern Methodistspecial compensatory84.00
Spencer Burford429134 GTexas-San Antonio   39.00
Samuel Womack529172DBToledo   23.60
Nick Zakelj68187 TFordhamBroncos17.60
Kalia Davis641220DTCentral Floridacompensatory4.40
Tariq Castro-Fields642221DBPenn Statecompensatory4.00
Brock Purdy741262QBIowa Statecompensatory0.10
Bears
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Kyler Gordon2739DBWashington   510.00
Jaquan Brisker21648DBPenn StateChargers420.00
Velus Jones 3771WRTennessee   235.00
Braxton Jones525168 GSouthern UtahBills25.20
Dominique Robinson531174DEMiami (OH)Bengals22.80
Zach Thomas67186 TSan Diego State   18.00
Trestan Ebner624203RBBaylorBills11.20
Doug Kramer628207 GIllinois49ers via Jets & Texans9.60
Ja'Tyre Carter75226 GSouthernGiants via Bengals2.80
Elijah Hicks733254DBCaliforniaChargers; compensatory0.50
Trenton Gill734255 PNorth Carolina StateChargers; compensatory0.45
Bengals
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Daxton Hill13131DBMichigan   600.00
Cam Taylor-Britt22860DBNebraskaBuccaneers via Bills300.00
Zachary Carter33195DTFlorida   120.00
Cordell Volson431136 GNorth Dakota State   38.00
Tycen Anderson523166DBToledoCardinals via Eagles, Texans & Bears26.00
Jeffrey Gunter731252LBCoastal Carolina   0.60
Bills
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Kaiir Elam12323DBFloridaCardinals via Ravens760.00
James Cook23163RBGeorgiaBengals276.00
Terrel Bernard32589LBBaylor   145.00
Khalil Shakir55148WRBoise StateTexans via Bears32.20
Matt Araiza61180 PSan Diego StateJaguars via Buccaneers20.40
Christian Benford66185DBVillanovaPanthers18.40
Luke Tenuta630209 TVirginia TechBengals8.80
Baylon Spector710231LBClemsonFalcons2.30
Broncos
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Nik Bonitto23264LBOklahomaRams270.00
Greg Dulcich31680TEUCLASaints via Texans190.00
Damarri Mathis410115DBPittsburgh   64.00
Eyioma Uwazurike411116DEIowa StateSeahawks62.00
Delarrin Turner-Yell59152DBOklahoma   31.80
Montrell Washington519162WRSamfordEagles via Texans27.60
Luke Wattenberg528171 CWashingtonPackers24.00
Matt Henningsen627206DTWisconsinBuccaneers via Jets and Eagles10.00
Faion Hicks711232DBWisconsin   2.20
Browns
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Martin Emerson3468DBMississippi StateTexans250.00
Alex Wright31478DEAlabama-Birmingham   200.00
David Bell33599WRPurduespecial compensatory104.00
Perrion Winfrey43108DTOklahomaTexans78.00
Cade York419124 KLouisiana StateEagles via Texans48.00
Jerome Ford513156RBCincinnatiRavens via Vikings30.00
Michael Woods 623202WROklahomaCowboys11.60
Isaiah Thomas72223DEOklahomaLions3.30
Dawson Deaton725246 CTexas TechBills0.90
Buccaneers
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Logan Hall2133DTHoustonJaguars580.00
Luke Goedeke22557 GCentral MichiganBills330.00
Rachaad White32791RBArizona State   136.00
Cade Otton41106TEWashingtonJaguars82.00
Jake Camarda428133 PGeorgia   39.50
Zyon McCollum514157DBSam Houston StateVikings via Jaguars29.60
Ko Kieft639218TEMinnesotaRams; compensatory5.20
Andre Anthony727248DELouisiana State   0.80
Cardinals
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Trey McBride22355TEColorado State   350.00
Cameron Thomas32387DESan Diego State   155.00
Myjai Sanders336100DECincinnatiRavens; special compensatory100.00
Keaontay Ingram622201RBUSC   12.00
Lecitus Smith636215 GVirginia Techcompensatory6.40
Christian Matthew723244DBValdosta State   1.00
Jesse Luketa735256LBPenn Statecompensatory0.40
Marquis Hayes736257 GOklahomacompensatory0.35
Chargers
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Zion Johnson11717 GBoston College   950.00
JT Woods31579DBBaylor   195.00
Isaiah Spiller418123RBTexas A&M   49.00
Otito Ogbonnia517160DTUCLA   28.40
Jamaree Salyer616195 GGeorgia   14.40
Ja'Sir Taylor635214DBWake Forestcompensatory6.80
Deane Leonard715236DBMississippi   1.80
Zander Horvath739260RBPurduecompensatory0.20
Chiefs
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Trent McDuffie12121DBWashingtonPatriots800.00
George Karlaftis13030DEPurdue   620.00
Skyy Moore22254WRWestern MichiganPatriots360.00
Bryan Cook23062DBCincinnati   284.00
Leo Chenal339103LBWisconsinspecial compensatory88.00
Joshua Williams430135DBFayetteville State   38.50
Darian Kinnard52145 TKentuckyLions via Broncos & Seahawks33.50
Jaylen Watson722243DBWashington StateRaiders via Patriots1.10
Isaih Pacheco730251RBRutgers   0.65
Nazeeh Johnson738259DBMarshallcompensatory0.25
Colts
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Alec Pierce22153WRCincinnatiRaiders via Packers370.00
Jelani Woods3973TEVirginiaCommanders225.00
Bernhard Raimann31377 TCentral MichiganVikings205.00
Nick Cross33296DBMarylandRams via Broncos116.00
Eric Johnson516159DTMissouri State   28.80
Andrew Ogletree613192TEYoungstown StateVikings15.60
Curtis Brooks637216DTCincinnaticompensatory6.00
Rodney Thomas 718239LBYale   1.50
Commanders
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Jahan Dotson11616WRPenn StateColts via Eagles & Saints1000.00
Phidarian Mathis21547DTAlabamaColts430.00
Brian Robinson 33498RBAlabamaSaints; compensatory108.00
Percy Butler48113DBLouisiana-Lafayette   68.00
Sam Howell51144QBNorth CarolinaJaguars via Panthers34.00
Cole Turner56149TENevadaPanthers31.80
Chris Paul79230 GTulsa   2.40
Christian Holmes719240DBOklahoma StateEagles via Colts1.40
Cowboys
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Tyler Smith12424 TTulsa   740.00
Sam Williams22456DEMississippi   340.00
Jalen Tolbert32488WRSouth Alabama   150.00
Jake Ferguson424129TEWisconsin   43.00
Matt Waletzko512155 TNorth DakotaBrowns30.40
DaRon Bland524167DBFresno State   25.60
Damone Clark533176LBLouisiana Statecompensatory22.00
John Ridgeway535178DTArkansascompensatory21.20
Devin Harper614193LBOklahoma StateBrowns15.20
Dolphins
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Channing Tindall338102LBGeorgia49ers; special compensatory92.00
Erik Ezukanma420125WRTexas TechSteelers47.00
Cameron Goode73224LBCaliforniaTexans via Patriots and Ravens3.00
Skylar Thompson726247QBKansas StateTitans0.85
Eagles
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Jordan Davis11313DTGeorgiaBrowns via Texans1150.00
Cam Jurgens21951 CNebraska   390.00
Nakobe Dean31983LBGeorgia   175.00
Kyron Johnson62181LBKansasLions20.00
Grant Calcaterra619198TESouthern MethodistSteelers via Jaguars13.20
Falcons
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Drake London188WRUSC   1400.00
Arnold Ebiketie2638LBPenn StatePanthers via Jets520.00
Troy Andersen22658LBMontana StateTitans320.00
Desmond Ridder31074QBCincinnati   220.00
DeAngelo Malone31882LBWestern KentuckyColts180.00
Tyler Allgeier58151RBBrigham Young   31.00
Justin Shaffer611190 GGeorgia   16.40
John Fitzpatrick634213TEGeorgiacompensatory7.20
Giants
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Kayvon Thibodeaux155DEOregon   1700.00
Evan Neal177 TAlabamaBears1500.00
Wan'Dale Robinson21143WRKentuckyFalcons470.00
Joshua Ezeudu3367 GNorth Carolina   255.00
Cordale Flott31781DBLouisiana StateDolphins185.00
Daniel Bellinger47112TESan Diego StateBears70.00
Dane Belton49114DBIowaFalcons66.00
Micah McFadden53146LBIndianaJets33.00
DJ Davidson54147DTArizona State   32.60
Marcus McKethan530173 GNorth CarolinaChiefs via Ravens23.20
Darrian Beavers63182LBCincinnati   19.60
Jaguars
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Travon Walker111DEGeorgia   3000.00
Devin Lloyd12727LBUtahBuccaneers680.00
Luke Fortner3165 CKentucky   265.00
Chad Muma3670LBWyomingPanthers240.00
Snoop Conner511154RBMississippiCommanders via Eagles30.80
Gregory Junior618197DBOuachita BaptistEagles13.60
Montaric Brown71222DBArkansas   3.60
Jets
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Ahmad Gardner144DBCincinnati   1800.00
Garrett Wilson11010WROhio StateSeahawks1300.00
Jermaine Johnson 12626DEFlorida StateTitans700.00
Breece Hall2436RBIowa StateGiants540.00
Jeremy Ruckert337101TEOhio StateSaints; special compensatory via Eagles & Titans96.00
Max Mitchell46111 TLouisiana-LafayettePanthers72.00
Micheal Clemons412117DETexas A&MVikings60.00
Lions
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Aidan Hutchinson122DEMichigan   2600.00
Jameson Williams11212WRAlabamaVikings1200.00
Josh Paschal21446DEKentuckyVikings440.00
Kerby Joseph33397DBIllinoiscompensatory112.00
James Mitchell534177TEVirginia Techcompensatory21.60
Malcolm Rodriguez69188LBOklahoma StateSeahawks via Jaguars17.20
James Houston638217LBJackson Statecompensatory5.60
Chase Lucas716237DBArizona StateSaints via Eagles1.70
Packers
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Quay Walker12222LBGeorgiaRaiders780.00
Devonte Wyatt12828DTGeorgia   660.00
Christian Watson2234WRNorth Dakota StateLions via Vikings560.00
Sean Rhyan32892 TUCLA   132.00
Romeo Doubs427132WRNevada   40.00
Zach Tom435140 CWake Forestcompensatory36.00
Kingsley Enagbare536179DESouth CarolinaColts compensatory via Broncos20.80
Tariq Carpenter77228DBGeorgia TechBears via Texans2.60
Jonathan Ford713234DTMiami (FL)Browns via Lions & Broncos2.00
Rasheed Walker728249 TPenn State   0.75
Samori Toure737258WRNebraskacompensatory0.30
Panthers
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Ikem Ekwonu166 TNorth Carolina State   1600.00
Matt Corral33094QBMississippiChiefs via Patriots124.00
Brandon Smith415120LBPenn StateSaints via Commanders54.00
Amare Barno610189DEVirginia TechCommanders16.80
Cade Mays620199 GTennesseeRaiders12.80
Kalon Barnes721242DBBaylorPatriots via Dolphins1.20
Patriots
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Cole Strange12929 GTennessee-Chattanooga49ers via Dolphins & Chiefs640.00
Tyquan Thornton21850WRBaylorDolphins via Chiefs400.00
Marcus Jones32185DBHouston   165.00
Jack Jones416121DBArizona StateDolphins via Chiefs52.00
Pierre Strong 422127RBSouth Dakota State   45.00
Bailey Zappe432137QBWestern KentuckyRams via Texans & Panthers37.50
Kevin Harris64183RBSouth CarolinaTexans19.20
Sam Roberts621200DTNorthwest Missouri State   12.40
Chasen Hines631210 GLouisiana StateRams8.40
Andrew Stueber724245 TMichiganCowboys via Texans0.95
Raiders
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Dylan Parham32690 GMemphisTitans140.00
Zamir White417122RBGeorgiaColts via Vikings50.00
Neil Farrell 421126DTLouisiana State   46.00
Matthew Butler532175DTTennesseeRams22.40
Thayer Munford717238 TOhio StateDolphins via Rams1.60
Brittain Brown729250RBUCLA49ers via Broncos & Vikings0.70
Rams
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Logan Bruss340104 GWisconsinspecial compensatory86.00
Decobie Durant437142DBSouth Carolina Statecompensatory35.00
Kyren Williams521164RBNotre DamePatriots via Raiders26.80
Quentin Lake632211DBUCLAcompensatory8.00
Derion Kendrick633212DBGeorgiacompensatory7.60
Daniel Hardy714235DEMontana StateRavens via Jaguars & Buccaneers1.90
Russ Yeast732253DBKansas State   0.55
AJ Arcuri740261 TMichigan StateBuccaneers; compensatory0.15
Ravens
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Kyle Hamilton11414DBNotre Dame   1100.00
Tyler Linderbaum12525 CIowaBills720.00
David Ojabo21345LBMichigan   450.00
Travis Jones31276DTConnecticut   210.00
Daniel Faalele45110 TMinnesotaGiants74.00
Jalyn Armour-Davis414119DBAlabama   56.00
Charlie Kolar423128TEIowa StateCardinals44.00
Jordan Stout425130 PPenn StateBills42.00
Isaiah Likely434139TECoastal Carolinacompensatory36.50
Damarion Williams436141DBHoustoncompensatory35.50
Tyler Badie617196RBMissouriDolphins14.00
Saints
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Chris Olave11111WROhio StateCommanders1250.00
Trevor Penning11919 TNorthern IowaEagles875.00
Alontae Taylor21749DBTennessee   410.00
D'Marco Jackson518161LBAppalachian State   28.00
Jordan Jackson615194DTAir ForceColts via Eagles14.80
Seahawks
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Charles Cross199 TMississippi StateBroncos1350.00
Boye Mafe2840LBMinnesotaBroncos500.00
Kenneth Walker 2941RBMichigan State   490.00
Abraham Lucas3872 TWashington State   230.00
Coby Bryant44109DBCincinnatiJets76.00
Tariq Woolen510153DBTexas-San Antonio   31.20
Tyreke Smith515158LBOhio StateDolphins via Patriots29.20
Bo Melton78229WRRutgers   2.50
Dareke Young712233WRLenoir-RhyneVikings via Chiefs2.10
Steelers
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Kenny Pickett12020QBPittsburgh   850.00
George Pickens22052WRGeorgia   380.00
DeMarvin Leal32084DTTexas A&M   170.00
Calvin Austin 433138WRMemphiscompensatory37.00
Connor Heyward629208RBMichigan StateChiefs9.20
Mark Robinson74225LBMississippiJets2.90
Chris Oladokun720241QBSouth Dakota State   1.30
Texans
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Derek Stingley133DBLouisiana State   2200.00
Kenyon Green11515 GTexas A&MDolphins via Eagles1050.00
Jalen Pitre2537DBBaylor   530.00
John Metchie 21244WRAlabamaBrowns460.00
Christian Harris31175LBAlabamaBroncos215.00
Dameon Pierce42107RBFloridaLions via Browns80.00
Thomas Booker57150DTStanfordBears31.40
Teagan Quitoriano527170TEOregon StateBuccaneers via Patriots24.40
Austin Deculus626205 TLouisiana StatePackers10.40
Titans
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Treylon Burks11818WRArkansasSaints via Eagles900.00
Roger McCreary2335DBAuburnJets550.00
Nicholas Petit-Frere3569 TOhio StateJets245.00
Malik Willis32286QBLibertyRaiders160.00
Hassan Haskins426131RBMichigan   41.00
Chigoziem Okonkwo438143TEMarylandcompensatory34.50
Kyle Philips520163WRUCLASteelers via Jets27.20
Theo Jackson625204DBTennessee   10.80
Chance Campbell640219LBMississippicompensatory4.80
Vikings
NameRoundPickPlayerPositionCollegeSourceValue
Lewis Cine13232DBGeorgiaRams & Lions590.00
Andrew Booth 21042DBClemsonCommanders via Colts480.00
Ed Ingram22759 GLouisiana StatePackers310.00
Brian Asamoah3266LBOklahomaLions260.00
Akayleb Evans413118DBMissouriBrowns58.00
Esezi Otomewo522165DEMinnesotaRaiders26.40
Ty Chandler526169RBNorth CarolinaTitans24.80
Vederian Lowe65184 TIllinoisJets18.80
Jalen Nailor612191WRMichigan StateRavens via Chiefs16.00
Nick Muse76227TESouth CarolinaPanthers via Raiders2.70

Permalink

2022 NFL Draft Seventh Round

By Chris Malumphy

With the first pick in the seventh round of the 2022 NFL Draft, the Jacksonville Jaguars selected Montaric Brown, cornerback from Arkansas.

Iowa State quarterback Brock Purdy was the last player selected in the draft and thus obtains the moniker Mr. Irrelevant of the 2022 NFL Draft.

2022 NFL Draft Round Seven
RoundPickPlayerNameTeamPositionCollegeSource
71222Montaric BrownJaguarsCBArkansas
72223Isaiah ThomasBrownsDLOklahomaLions
73224Cameron GoodeDolphinsEDGECaliforniaTexans via Patriots and Ravens
74225Mark RobinsonSteelersLBMississippiJets
75226Ja'Tyre CarterBearsGSouthernGiants via Bengals
76227Nick MuseVikingsTESouth CarolinaPanthers via Raiders
77228Rariq CarpenterPackersSGeorgia TechBears via Texans
78229Bo MeltonSeahawksWRRutgers
79230Chris PaulCommandersGTulsa
710231Baylon SpectorBillsLBClemsonFalcons
711232Faion HicksBroncosCBWisconsin
712233Dareke YoungSeahawksWRLenoir-RhyneVikings via Chiefs
713234Jonathan FordPackersDLMiami (FL)Browns via Lions & Broncos
714235Daniel HardyRamsDEMontana StateRavens via Jaguars & Buccaneers
715236Deane LeonardChargersDBMississippi
716237Chase LucasLionsCBArizona StateSaints via Eagles
717238Thayer MunfordRaidersTOhio StateDolphins via Rams
718239Rodney Thomas IIColtsLBYale
719240Christian HolmesCommandersCBOklahoma StateEagles via Colts
720241Chris OladokunSteelersQBSouth Dakota State
721242Kalon BarnesPanthersCBBaylorPatriots via Dolphins
722243Jaylen WatsonChiefsCBWashington StateRaiders via Patriots
723244Christian MatthewCardinalsDBValdosta State
724245Andrew StueberPatriotsTMichiganCowboys via Texans
725246Dawson DeatonBrownsCTexas TechBills
726247Skylar ThompsonDolphinsQBKansas StateTitans
727248Andre AnthonyBuccaneersDELouisiana State
728249Rasheed WalkerPackersTPenn State
729250Brittain BrownRaidersRBUCLA49ers via Broncos & Vikings
730251Isaih PachecoChiefsRBRutgers
731252Jeffrey GunterBengalsLBCoastal Carolina
732253Russ YeastRamsSKansas State
733254Elijah HicksBearsSCaliforniaChargers; compensatory
734255Trenton GillBearsPNorth Carolina StateChargers; compensatory
735256Jesse LuketaCardinalsLBPenn Statecompensatory
736257Marquis HayesCardinalsGOklahomacompensatory
737258Samori TourePackersWRNebraskacompensatory
738259Nazeeh JohnsonChiefsSMarshallcompensatory
739260Zander HorvathChargersFBPurduecompensatory
740261AJ ArcuriRamsOLMichigan StateBuccaneers; compensatory
741262Brock Purdy49ersQBIowa Statecompensatory

Permalink

Other Articles

2022 NFL Draft Sixth Round

2022 NFL Draft Fifth Round

2022 NFL Draft Fourth Round

2022 NFL Draft Third Round

2022 NFL Draft Second Round

2022 NFL Draft First Round

2022 NFL Coaching Carousel

2022 NFL Compensatory Draft Picks

Draft Status of 2021 Season Pro Bowl Selections

NFL Minority Coaching Records

2022 Pro Football Hall of Fame Inductees

Draft Status of Super Bowl Starters for 2021 Season

2022 NFL Draft Eligible Underclassmen

2021 NFL Statistics

2021 NFL Games with Players in Covid Protocol thru Week 14

Team Playoff Appearances in Super Bowl Era

Records of Drafted Rookie Quarterbacks Who Started Games

2021 NFL Draft by Position

2021 NFL Draft Picks by Team with Team Details and Draft Value

2021 NFL Draft Third Round

2021 NFL Draft Second Round

2021 NFL Draft First Round

2021 NFL Draft Ordered by Team Draft Value

2021 Draft Picks and Draft Value by Team within Conference

Draft Value By Team Entering the 2021 NFL Draft with Team Details

Draft Order for the 2021 NFL Draft

Quarterbacks Selected in the 1st Round and Those Taken Later Who Outperformed Them

Super Bowl and Playoff Appearances since 1966 by Team

2021 Hall of Fame Selections

2021 NFL Coaching Carousel

2020 Season Divisional Playoff Round Passing Statistics

Draft Makes Things Look Brighter in Jacksonville

2020 Season Wild Card Week Passing Statistics

Passing Statistics for Quarterbacks Who Played for 2020 Playoff Teams

2020 NFL Statistics Following Week 17

Draft Status of 2020 Pro Bowl Selections

Draft Status of 2021 Hall of Fame Nominees

2020 NFL Draft by Position

2020 NFL Draft by Team

2020 NFL Draft Seventh Round

2020 NFL Draft Sixth Round

2020 NFL Draft Fifth Round

2020 NFL Draft Fourth Round

2020 NFL Draft Third Round

2020 NFL Draft Second Round

How Much Do Teams Improve After Having the Top Draft Pick

2020 NFL Draft First Round

2020 Draft Value by Team

Draft Value by Team Entering the 2020 NFL Draft with Team Detail

Failure Rates for Even the Top Quarterbacks are Surprisingly High

Preliminary 2020 NFL Draft Order

Draft Status of the 2020 Super Bowl Starters

Browns Facing a Big Decision on MLB Joe Schobert

2020 NFL Coaching Carousal

Quarterback Changes 2018 to 2019

Draft Status of 2020 Pro Football Hall of Fame Finalists

Draft Status of PFF 2019 All-Rookie Team

2020 Top Head Coaching Candidates

Colleges with Multiple Wide Receivers Selected in a Draft Who Combined for 1000+ Yards Receiving in their Rookie Season

Rookie NFL Head Coaches had Mixed Results in 2019

NFL Change in Records 2018 to 2019

2019 NFL Regular Season Statistics

Draft Status of 2019 Pro Bowl Selections

2019 NFL Statistics Following Week 15

Draft Status of 2020 NFL Hall of Fame Nominees

All-Time Best Head Coach - Quarterback Combinations

U.S. Women’s Soccer Star Carli Lloyd Deserves a Shot at Kicking in the NFL if She Wants It

Coaches on the Hot Seat

2019 NFL Preseason Passing, Rushing and Receiving Statistics

DB Jalen Thompson Selected by the Arizona Cardinals in 2019 Supplemental Draft

2019 NFL Draft by Position

2019 NFL Draft by Team

2019 NFL Draft Seventh Round

2019 NFL Draft Sixth Round

2019 NFL Draft Fifth Round

2019 NFL Draft Fourth Round

2019 NFL Draft Third Round

2019 NFL Draft Second Round—QB Josh Rosen Traded

2019 NFL Draft First Round Tidbits

2019 NFL Draft First Round

UPDATED FOR SEAHAWKS/CHIEFS TRADE: 2019 NFL Draft Picks by Team with Draft Chart Values

The Rich Get Richer with 2019 NFL Compensatory Draft Pick Allocations

Head Coaches Beware Drafting a Quarterback in the First Round—Your Job is at Stake

Draft Status of 2019 Super Bowl Starters

2018 Thousand Yard Rushers—A Young Man’s Game

2018 Season Playoff Quarterbacks

3-4 Defenses Top 4-3s in 2018 Regular Season

Patriots Rob Gronkowski Tied for Second in All-Time Playoff TD Receptions

Ed Reed, Tony Gonzalez and Champ Bailey Among Top Finalists for Hall of Fame

The 2019 Coaching Carousel is Underway

2018 NFL Regular Season Statistical Leaders

Draft Status of the 2018 Season Pro Bowl Selections

2018 NFL Statistical Leaders Following Week 14

Cleveland Browns Baker Mayfield Having One of the Top Rookie Passing Seasons in the Past 25 Years

Mitchell Trubisky Having One of the Top Passing Seasons for the Chicago Bears in the Past 25 Years

2018 Preseason Rushing Statistics

2018 NFL Preseason Receiving Statistics

Browns’ Baker Mayfield Leading Preseason Passer Among Quarterbacks Drafted in 2018

2018 NFL Preseason Passing Statistics

Giants grab Sam Beal and Redskins get Adonis Alexander in Supplemental Draft