DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2018

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2018
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
Mark AndrewsRavens32286664466.75237.911.95
Mike GesickiDolphins21042372464.92767.511.50
Will DisslySeahawks420120272385.22629.711.44
Jordan AkinsTexans33498282071.42488.912.42
Dallas GoedertEagles21749322165.62216.910.53
Hayden HurstRavens12525231878.31767.79.81
Jaylen SamuelsSteelers528165352982.91674.85.80
Durham SmytheDolphins4231233133.3248.024.00
Troy FumagalliBroncos51915622100.0168.08.00
Chris HerndonJets471072150.073.57.00
Dalton SchultzCowboys43713711100.066.06.00
Ian ThomasPanthers41101200.000.0   0
Tyler ConklinVikings520157100.000.0   0
Jordan ThomasTexans637211              
Ryan IzzoPatriots732250              

2019 Statistical Leaders Following Week 10

2019 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings