DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2018

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2018
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
Mark AndrewsRavens32286171694.122012.913.82
Will DisslySeahawks4201207685.7628.910.32
Hayden HurstRavens125255480.0428.410.51
Mike GesickiDolphins210428337.5425.314.00
Jordan AkinsTexans334985360.0428.414.00
Durham SmytheDolphins42312311100.02424.024.00
Dallas GoedertEagles217493266.7165.38.00
Jaylen SamuelsSteelers5281653266.7155.07.50
Troy FumagalliBroncos51915611100.077.07.00
Ian ThomasPanthers41101100.000.0   0
Chris HerndonJets47107              
Dalton SchultzCowboys437137              
Tyler ConklinVikings520157              
Jordan ThomasTexans637211              
Ryan IzzoPatriots732250              

2019 Statistical Leaders Following Week 2

2019 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings