DraftHistory.com

Lions' Remaining Game Predictions

Lions' Passing
NameAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Matthew Stafford46230766.531876.910.4183.9112.4372427.489.35.639.673
Bruce Ellington100.000.0   00.000.0000.039.60.000.00
Matt Cassel6233.3142.37.000.0116.7000.02.8-5.1716.7-1

Lions' Rushing
NameAttYdsAvgTDLongest
Kerryon Johnson1186415.4371
LeGarrette Blount1253652.9527
Theo Riddick251024.1011
Zach Zenner16825.1114
Matthew Stafford23733.2010
Golden Tate34214.0030
Jamal Agnew11717.0017
Kenny Golladay188.008
Tavon Wilson177.007
Bruce Ellington122.002
Ameer Abdullah111.001
Nick Bellore100.000
Matt Cassel1-1-1.00-1

Lions' Receiving
NameTargetsRecPctYdsAvgTDLongest
Kenny Golladay955760.085915.1560
Golden Tate694463.851711.8367
Marvin Jones613557.450814.5539
Theo Riddick675582.13686.7020
Kerryon Johnson443272.72136.7124
Levine Toilolo141285.717614.7039
Bruce Ellington302376.71325.7021
T.J. Jones14964.310311.4026
Michael Roberts20945.010011.1329
Luke Willson191368.4876.7013
LeGarrette Blount10880.0729.0023
Ameer Abdullah22100.0189.0012
Taylor Decker11100.01111.0111
Hakeem Valles3266.7115.506
Andy Jones5240.094.505
Nick Bellore33100.072.307
Brandon Powell3133.366.006
Zach Zenner11100.044.004

Lions' Returners
NameKRKR
Yds
KR
Avg
KR
TD
KR
Longest
PRPR
Yds
PR
Avg
PR
TD
PR
Longest
Jamal Agnew616727.80457395.6016
Ameer Abdullah410726.803200   00
Brandon Powell24321.5027284.005
T.J. Jones36120.30226508.3011
Luke Willson23517.502000   00
Golden Tate00   002157.509
Quandre Diggs00   00144.004
Bruce Ellington00   00100.000

Lions' Kicking
NameFGAFGFG
Avg
XPAXPXP
Avg
Matt Prater272488.92525100.0

Lions' Punting
NamePuntsYdsPunt
Avg
Longest
Sam Martin57288350.661

Fumbles
NameFumblesLost
Matthew Stafford64
LeGarrette Blount21
Kerryon Johnson11
Ameer Abdullah11
Golden Tate10
Kenny Golladay10
Bruce Ellington10

Lions' Sacks
NameSacks
Romeo Okwara6.5
Devon Kennard6.0
Jarrad Davis5.0
Ezekiel Ansah4.0
Eli Harold4.0
Damon Harrison3.5
Da'Shawn Hand3.0
Ricky Jean-Francois2.0
Christian Jones1.0
A'Shawn Robinson1.0
Glover Quin1.0

Lions' Interceptions
NameIntYdsAvgTDLongest
Darius Slay310735.7167
Quandre Diggs24120.5137
Tracy Walker100.000

Lions' Defense
NameTacklesAssistsFumbles
Rec
Rec
Yds
Rec
TD
Forced
Fumbles
Jarrad Davis591912001
Glover Quin52130000
Quandre Diggs52100000
Christian Jones38150001
A'Shawn Robinson31141000
Nevin Lawson3680000
Devon Kennard26121000
Darius Slay3420000
Damon Harrison25101001
Romeo Okwara22100001
Tavon Wilson2240000
Da'Shawn Hand2151002
Ricky Jean-Francois1460000
Teez Tabor1440000
Mike Ford1610000
DeShawn Shead1130001
Ezekiel Ansah940000
Tracy Walker1010000
Eli Harold820000
Jalen Reeves-Maybin440000
Jamal Agnew701000
Sylvester Williams410000
Zach Zenner310000
Eric Lee220000
Kerry Hyder300000
Miles Killebrew210000
Trevor Bates120000
Marvin Jones200000
Kelvin Sheppard200000
Andy Jones200000
Cre'von LeBlanc200000
Nick Bellore201000
Lenzy Pipkins100000
Bruce Ellington101000
Marcus Cooper100001
Charles Washington100000
Marquis Flowers010000
Kenny Golladay001001
Matthew Stafford001000

Lions' Games
WeekSiteOppOutcomePtsPa
1HJetsL1748
2V49ersL2730
3HPatriotsW2610
4VCowboysL2426
5HPackersW3123
7VDolphinsW3221
8HSeahawksL1428
9VVikingsL924
10VBearsL2234
11HPanthersW2019
12HBearsL1623
13HRamsL1630
14VCardinalsW173

Lions' Remaining Game Predictions
WeekOppSitePredicted
Off
ANY/A
Predicted
Def
ANY/A
Predicted
Outcome
15BillsV5.345.31W
16VikingsH5.736.90L
17PackersV5.937.13L

2018 Statistical Leaders Following Week 14

2018 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings