DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
George Kittle49ers521461026967.6110310.816.04
O.J. HowardBuccaneers11919483470.856511.816.65
David NjokuBrowns12929734764.44746.510.13
Evan EngramGiants12323382668.43348.812.82
Jonnu SmithTitans336100312064.52588.312.93
Gerald EverettRams21244372362.22466.610.73
Michael RobertsLions42112720945.01005.011.13
Jordan LeggettJets56150181161.1905.08.21
Jake ButtBroncos5114511872.7857.710.60
Eric SaubertFalcons53117410550.0484.89.60
Adam ShaheenBears2134522100.052.52.51
Jeremy SprinkleRedskins510154200.000.0   0
Bucky HodgesVikings617201              
Mason SchreckBengals733251              

2018 Statistical Leaders Following Week 14

2018 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings