DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
George Kittle49ers52146412765.942910.515.91
O.J. HowardBuccaneers11919211571.428413.518.92
David NjokuBrowns12929462758.72455.39.11
Evan EngramGiants12323131076.91048.010.41
Jake ButtBroncos5114511872.7857.710.60
Gerald EverettRams2124412866.7816.810.10
Jonnu SmithTitans33610010330.0333.311.00
Jordan LeggettJets561506466.7233.85.81
Michael RobertsLions42112711100.01515.015.01
Eric SaubertFalcons5311743133.382.78.00
Adam ShaheenBears21345              
Jeremy SprinkleRedskins510154              
Bucky HodgesVikings617201              
Mason SchreckBengals733251              

2018 Statistical Leaders Following Week 4

2018 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Redskins
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Texans
Titans
Vikings