DraftHistory.com

Texans Remaining Game Predictions

Texans Passing
NameAttCompPctYdsAvg
Att
Avg
Comp
TDPct
TD
IntPct
Int
SackedYds
Lost
Pct
Sacked
QB
Rating
ANY/ASack
Int
Pct
Rush
Yds
Tyrod Taylor443170.54169.513.436.800.0122.2122.910.532.255
Davis Mills1398863.39126.610.453.675.013838.673.24.0413.28

Texans Rushing
NameAttYdsAvgTDLongest
Mark Ingram862853.3124
Phillip Lindsay36892.5135
David Johnson20794.0010
Tyrod Taylor55511.0129
Davis Mills781.103
Brandin Cooks155.005
Jordan Akins133.003
Rex Burkhead1-1-1.00-1

Texans Receiving
NameTargetsRecPctYdsAvgTDLongest
Brandin Cooks574070.248112.0152
Chris Conley12758.313419.1140
David Johnson181477.81279.1116
Chris Moore10990.012313.7167
Jordan Akins181266.71119.3017
Pharaoh Brown14964.310311.4029
Nico Collins10660.08313.8032
Danny Amendola66100.0437.219
Phillip Lindsay4375.03712.3122
Andre Roberts2150.03535.0035
Anthony Miller11545.5234.6110
Antony Auclair11100.01111.0111
Rex Burkhead4250.0115.506
Mark Ingram6466.761.505

Texans Returners
NameKRKR
Yds
KR
Avg
KR
TD
KR
Longest
PRPR
Yds
PR
Avg
PR
TD
PR
Longest
Desmond King12727.002700   00
Andre Roberts1838621.40388334.1011

Texans Kicking
NameFGAFGFG
Avg
XPAXPXP
Avg
Joey Slye5480.08787.5
Ka'imi Fairbairn3266.73133.3

Texans Punting
NamePuntsYdsPunt
Avg
Longest
Cameron Johnston29130445.061

Fumbles
NameFumblesLost
Davis Mills20
Jordan Akins11
Andre Roberts11
David Johnson11
Chris Conley11
Tyrod Taylor10

Texans Sacks
NameSacks
Jonathan Greenard4.0
Whitney Mercilus3.0
Jacob Martin1.0
Ross Blacklock1.0
Kamu Grugier-Hill1.0

Texans Interceptions
NameIntYdsAvgTDLongest
Justin Reid24522.5024
Lonnie Johnson23216.0032
Vernon Hargreaves11818.0018
Christian Kirksey111.001

Texans Defense
NameTacklesAssistsFumbles
Rec
Rec
Yds
Rec
TD
Forced
Fumbles
Christian Kirksey30151-100
Zach Cunningham15180000
Desmond King21100001
Kamu Grugier-Hill20100001
Lonnie Johnson14120000
Terrance Mitchell1840003
Justin Reid1560001
Vernon Hargreaves1360000
Tavierre Thomas1080000
Eric Murray1150000
Jonathan Greenard1030001
Tremon Smith840000
Joe Thomas840000
Whitney Mercilus660000
DeMarcus Walker740000
Maliek Collins740000
Charles Omenihu630000
Jacob Martin520000
Jaleel Johnson431000
Jordan Jenkins250000
Terrence Brooks500000
Roy Lopez500000
Ross Blacklock410001
Neville Hewitt130000
Garret Wallow300000
Vincent Taylor110000
Joey Slye100000
Nico Collins100000
Chris Moore100000
Rex Burkhead100000
Jon Weeks100000
A.J. Moore100000
Marcus Cannon001000
Andre Roberts001000
Davis Mills002000

Texans Games
WeekSiteOppOutcomePtsPa
1HJaguarsW3721
2VBrownsL2131
3HPanthersL924
4VBillsL040
5HPatriotsL2225
6VColtsL331

Texans Remaining Game Predictions
WeekOppSitePredicted
Off
ANY/A
Predicted
Def
ANY/A
Predicted
Outcome
7CardinalsV5.487.80L
8RamsH5.188.14L
9DolphinsV6.855.97W
11TitansV6.626.38W
12JetsH6.115.32W
13ColtsH7.106.98W
14SeahawksH6.687.63L
15JaguarsV7.056.35W
16ChargersH5.597.06L
1749ersV6.087.18L
18TitansH6.626.38W

2021 NFL Regular Statistical Leaders

2021 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Team
Texans
Titans
Vikings