DraftHistory.com

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017

Statistics for Tight Ends Drafted in 2017
NameTeamRoundPickPlayerTargetsRecPctYdsYds
Target
Yds
Rec
Rec
TD
David NjokuBrowns12929171482.426015.318.61
George Kittle49ers52146291965.52277.811.90
Jonnu SmithTitans336100231565.21155.07.71
Evan EngramGiants12323161168.81036.49.40
O.J. HowardBuccaneers11919131076.91007.710.01
Gerald EverettRams212449888.9778.69.61
Adam ShaheenBears213453266.7155.07.50
Eric SaubertFalcons5311743266.7144.77.00
Michael RobertsLions421127              
Jake ButtBroncos51145              
Jordan LeggettJets56150              
Jeremy SprinkleRedskins510154              
Bucky HodgesVikings617201              
Mason SchreckBengals733251              

2021 NFL Regular Statistical Leaders

2021 Statistics by Team
49ers
Bears
Bengals
Bills
Broncos
Browns
Buccaneers
Cardinals
Chargers
Chiefs
Colts
Cowboys
Dolphins
Eagles
Falcons
Giants
Jaguars
Jets
Lions
Packers
Panthers
Patriots
Raiders
Rams
Ravens
Saints
Seahawks
Steelers
Team
Texans
Titans
Vikings